internal header image

Men's Swimming

Maccabiah 2017

Israel, Maccabiah 2017 04 JUL 2017 - 18 JUL 2017
Select A Sport

TIMETABLE BY SPORT

EVENT ROUND DAY LOCAL TIME
Swimming-200m Backstroke (M)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 Yakov Toumarkin (Israel) -Yonatan Batsha (Israel)
David Fridlander (Israel) -Artur Polyak (Israel)
Andrew Winton (USA) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Elad Fraiman (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
David Hartal (Canada) -Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (M)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 David Tchernyh (Israel) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Judd Howard (USA)
Iliya Gladishev (Israel) -Ronen Faur (Israel)
Gal Hadar (Israel) -Tomer Goldfaden (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Theo Collins (Canada)
Joseph Samuel (Canada) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Butterfly (M)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 Etay Gurevich (Israel) -Victor Belhassen (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Tom Golan (Israel)
Michael Wohl (USA) -Aviv Halfon (Israel)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 David gamburg (Israel) -Alexi koNovalov (Israel)
Anthony Ervin (USA) -Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel)
Jeremy Parker (USA) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Tomer Frenkel (Israel) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
David Hartal (Canada) -Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Mark Shprkin (Israel) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Barry Carp (Australia) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Maxim Borodich (Belarus) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Stav Shvartz (China)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Backstroke (M)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Andrew Winton (USA) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Yakov Toumarkin (Israel)
David Fridlander (Israel) -Yonatan Batsha (Israel)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan) -Jeremy Pitt (Australia)
Artur Polyak (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Jeremy Babinet (USA)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -David Hartal (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (M)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Judd Howard (USA)
Bj Johnson (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Butterfly (M)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Etay Gurevich (Israel) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle (M)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Anthony Ervin (USA) -David gamburg (Israel)
Alexi koNovalov (Israel) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly (M)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 09:59 Victor Belhassen (Israel) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel)
Alon Shami (Israel) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Barry Carp (Australia) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Itai Karmi (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 09:59 Maxim Borodich (Belarus) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Elad Fraiman (USA)
Tomer Frenkel (Israel) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -David Hartal (Canada)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Judd Howard (USA)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Bj Johnson (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Alexi koNovalov (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Daniel Namir (Israel) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Alon Shami (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Michael Wohl (USA) -Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Individual medley (M)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 10:00 Guy Azar (Israel) -Jeremy Babinet (USA)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Etay Gurevich (Israel)
Gal Hadar (Israel) -Judd Howard (USA)
Gil Kiesler (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA) -Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Individual medley (M)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:30 Guy Azar (Israel) -Jeremy Babinet (USA)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Etay Gurevich (Israel)
Gal Hadar (Israel) -Judd Howard (USA)
Gil Kiesler (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA) -Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly (M)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 Victor Belhassen (Israel) -Barry Carp (Australia)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -Benjamin Hack (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Itai Karmi (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel)
Alon Shami (Israel) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle (M)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Maxim Borodich (Belarus)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -David Hartal (Canada)
Judd Howard (USA) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Alexi koNovalov (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Daniel Namir (Israel) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Alon Shami (Israel)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-4x100 Freestyle (M)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 David gamburg (Israel) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Great Britain
South Africa -Australia
Brazil -USA
Results        
Location
Swimming-4x100 Medley (M)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 Anthony Ervin (USA) -David gamburg (Israel)
Jordan Hazan (Australia)
               
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (M)
Preliminaries Tue 11 July 2017 09:59 Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Barry Carp (Australia)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Ronen Faur (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Iliya Gladishev (Israel) -Itai Goldfaden (Israel)
Tomer Goldfaden (Israel) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Bj Johnson (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Yahav Shahaff (Israel) -Stav Shvartz (China)
Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Tue 11 July 2017 09:59 Yonatan Batsha (Israel) -Elad Fraiman (USA)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Gil Kiesler (Israel) -Peleg Lavi (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Bar Soloveychik (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Maxim Borodich (Belarus)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
David Hartal (Canada) -Judd Howard (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Daniel Namir (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke (M)
Preliminaries Tue 11 July 2017 09:59 Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
David Fridlander (Israel) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
David gamburg (Israel) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
David Hartal (Canada) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Jonatan Koplev (Israel)
Michael Laitaravsky (Israel) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania) -Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (M)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Judd Howard (USA) -Barry Carp (Australia)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Iliya Gladishev (Israel)
Itai Goldfaden (Israel) -Tomer Goldfaden (Israel)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Ronen Faur (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -Bj Johnson (USA)
Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania) -Yahav Shahaff (Israel)
Stav Shvartz (China) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle (M)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Elad Fraiman (USA) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Yonatan Batsha (Israel)
Maxim Borodich (Belarus) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -David Hartal (Canada)
Judd Howard (USA) -Gil Kiesler (Israel)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Peleg Lavi (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Daniel Namir (Israel) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Bar Soloveychik (Israel) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-4x200 Freestyle (M)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Andrew Winton (USA) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
David Hartal (Canada) -Brazil
USA -Great Britain
South Africa -Australia
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke (M)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
David Fridlander (Israel) -David gamburg (Israel)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Jonatan Koplev (Israel)
Michael Laitaravsky (Israel) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan) -Jeremy Pitt (Australia)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -David Hartal (Canada)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley (M)
Preliminaries Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Theo Collins (Canada)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Gal Hadar (Israel)
Tal Hanani (Israel) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Judd Howard (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Denis Loktev (Israel)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Joseph Samuel (Canada) -Noah Stevens (USA)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Barry Carp (Australia) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Anthony Ervin (USA) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -David gamburg (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
David Hartal (Canada) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -David Ribinski (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Or Sabatier (Israel) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Yahav Shahaff (Israel) -Mark Shprkin (Israel)
Stav Shvartz (China) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-1500m Freestyle (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 18:20 Guy Azar (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Gil Kiesler (Israel)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Yonatan Sharon Rusin (Israel) -Bar Soloveychik (Israel)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 18:20 Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Theo Collins (Canada)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Gal Hadar (Israel)
Tal Hanani (Israel) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Judd Howard (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Denis Loktev (Israel)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Joseph Samuel (Canada) -Noah Stevens (USA)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 18:20 Barry Carp (Australia) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Anthony Ervin (USA) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -David gamburg (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
David Hartal (Canada) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -David Ribinski (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Or Sabatier (Israel) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Yahav Shahaff (Israel) -Mark Shprkin (Israel)
Stav Shvartz (China) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5Km 18-29 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Peleg Lavi (Israel)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Jeremy Pitt (Australia)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 18-29 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 08:00 Edan Apsimon (Israel) -Omri Bahat (Israel)
Daniel Bekesi (Hungary) -Alon Diamant (Israel)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Ido Gal (Israel)
Ignacio Gutnisky (Argentina) -Jaime Hilu Cojab (Mexico)
Chris Hisheme (Israel) -alon lerner (Israel)
Ron Lewinsohn (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Yftach Paschur (Israel) -Noam Ronen (Israel)
Yonatan Sharon Rusin (Israel) -Alan Sarfati Hirshfeld (Mexico)
Sam Shapiro (USA) -Bar Soloveychik (Israel)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Tom Wassermann (USA)
Roee Zoarets (Israel)
Results        
Location