internal header image

Women's Swimming

Maccabiah 2017

Israel, Maccabiah 2017 04 JUL 2017 - 18 JUL 2017
Select A Sport

TIMETABLE BY SPORT

EVENT ROUND DAY LOCAL TIME
Swimming-200m Backstroke (F)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Maya Ginzburg (Canada) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Ori Freibach (Israel) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (F)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 Maija Roses (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Keren Wasserman (Israel) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Rotem Wiener (Israel)
Gaya Zohar (Israel) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Eden Azimov (Israel) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Sabrina Penkin (Australia)
Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Butterfly (F)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 Keren Siebner (Israel) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Shir Wasserman (Israel) -Bar Golding (Israel)
Martina Marks (Israel) -Charlotte Rosenberg (USA)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Jessica Antiles (USA) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Sun 9 July 2017 09:59 Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Ariella Levy (Australia) -Sabrina Penkin (Australia)
Zohar Shikler (Israel) -Andrea Murez (Israel)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Keren Siebner (Israel)
Isabelle Henig (USA) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Haley Herzberg (USA)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Marjolein Vink (Holland) -Josefina Agrest (Sweden)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Backstroke (F)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Tasija Karosas (USA) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Jessica Antiles (USA)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (F)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Maija Roses (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Keren Wasserman (Israel) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Rotem Wiener (Israel)
Ariella Levy (Australia) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Gaya Zohar (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Butterfly (F)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Keren Siebner (Israel) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Shir Wasserman (Israel)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Charlotte Rosenberg (USA)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle (F)
Final Sun 9 July 2017 18:00 Andrea Murez (Israel) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Zohar Shikler (Israel) -Keren Siebner (Israel)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Hannah Ungar (Australia) -Carolina Klar (Brazil)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly (F)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 09:59 Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Amit Ivry (Israel)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Michal Liberman (Israel)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Keren Siebner (Israel) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Shir Wasserman (Israel) -Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Shachaf Bachar (Israel)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Neta Gablan (Israel)
Maya Ginzburg (Canada) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Andrea Murez (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Charlotte Rosenberg (USA)
Beverly Schwartz (Canada) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-4x100 Medley (F)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 09:59 Australia -USA
Sweden
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Individual medley (F)
Preliminaries Mon 10 July 2017 10:00 Jessica Antiles (USA) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Maija Roses (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Individual medley (F)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:30 Jessica Antiles (USA) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Maija Roses (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly (F)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Michal Liberman (Israel)
Dana Sherrard (Canada) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Amit Ivry (Israel) -Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Keren Siebner (Israel)
Shir Wasserman (Israel) -Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle (F)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Shachaf Bachar (Israel)
Roni Bove (Israel) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Neta Gablan (Israel) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Andrea Murez (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Isabelle Henig (USA) -Haley Herzberg (USA)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-4x100 Freestyle (F)
Final Mon 10 July 2017 17:45 Andrea Murez (Israel) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Sweden
USA -Australia
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (F)
Preliminaries Tue 11 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Jessica Antiles (USA)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Ori Freibach (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Maija Roses (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Keren Wasserman (Israel)
Rotem Wiener (Israel) -Gaya Zohar (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Tue 11 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Hannah Ungar (Australia) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Isabelle Henig (USA) -Haley Herzberg (USA)
Martina Marks (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Neta Shiff (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke (F)
Preliminaries Tue 11 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Iris Faur (Israel) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Michal Liberman (Israel)
Inbar Mark (Israel) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (F)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Jessica Antiles (USA) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Ariella Levy (Australia) -Sabrina Penkin (Australia)
Rotem Wiener (Israel) -Gaya Zohar (Israel)
Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Ori Freibach (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Maija Roses (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Keren Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle (F)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Martina Marks (Israel)
Nicole Piercy (USA) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Gali Zilberberg (Israel) -Josefina Agrest (Sweden)
Roni Bove (Israel) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tali Lemcoff (Israel)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-4x200 Freestyle (F)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Leah Goldman (USA) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -USA
Sweden -Australia
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke (F)
Final Tue 11 July 2017 17:00 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Maya Ginzburg (Canada) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Tasija Karosas (USA) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Inbar Mark (Israel) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Iris Faur (Israel) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Carolina Klar (Brazil)
Michal Liberman (Israel) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Dana Sherrard (Canada) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley (F)
Preliminaries Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Ori Freibach (Israel) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Martina Marks (Israel) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Maija Roses (USA) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Neta Gablan (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Ulyana Podosinovskaya (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Beverly Schwartz (Canada) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Marjolein Vink (Holland)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 18:20 Jessica Antiles (USA) -Josefina Agrest (Sweden)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Yael Danieli (Israel)
Pescara Eden (Israel) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Ori Freibach (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Tasija Karosas (USA) -Carolina Klar (Brazil)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Martina Marks (Israel)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Maija Roses (USA)
Grace Valihora (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-800m Freestyle (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 18:20 Jessica Antiles (USA) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Avital Flaishman (Israel)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Tali Lemcoff (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Yael Weber (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 18:20 Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Neta Gablan (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Ulyana Podosinovskaya (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Beverly Schwartz (Canada) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Marjolein Vink (Holland)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5Km 18-29 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Naomi Ayrton (Great Britain) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Samantha Russo (Great Britain)
Hannah Ungar (Australia) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 18-29 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 08:00 Zsofia Boros (Hungary) -Noa Cafri (Israel)
Cidney Carver (Israel) -Avital Flaishman (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Tali Lemcoff (Israel)
Nicole Piercy (USA) -Rotem Bela Shimron (Israel)
Lianne witkin (Israel)
Results        
Location