internal header image


TimeTable by Day

Maccabiah 2017 Open

Israel, Maccabiah 2017 04 JUL 2017 - 18 JUL 2017
Select A Sport

TimeTable-By-Day  Open

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
18:01 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Preliminaries AUS vs USA Australia -USA Results Standing
Location
18:20 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Preliminaries FRA vs ISR France -Israel Results Standing
Location
19:31 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Preliminaries USA vs RSA USA -South Africa Results Standing
Location
19:50 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs ARG Israel -Argentina Results Standing
Location
21:01 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Preliminaries RSA vs AUS South Africa -Australia Results Standing
Location
21:20 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Preliminaries ARG vs FRA Argentina -France Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
08:00 Male
Golf-Stableford competition (M)
Round 1 Marian Albert (Slovakia) -Avi Ayalon (Australia)
Anthony Beaconsfield (Australia) -Benjamin Bercovich (Argentina)
Yair Garb (Australia) -Charly Rappaport (Argentina)
Jeffrey Rubenstein (Australia) -Earle Sacher (Australia)
Zsolt Zsoldos (Hungary)
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 France vs ISR France -Israel Results Standing
Location
09:59 Mixed
Chess-International Grand Masters A (x)
Round 1 Eduardas Rozentalis (Lithuania) -Georg Meier (Germany)
Oleksandr Moiseyenko (Ukraine) -Anna Ushenina (Ukraine)
Alon Mindlin (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:01 Mixed
Chess-Open Tournament (x)
Round 1 Yoav Milikow (Israel) -Adi Federovsky (Israel) Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries RSA vs AUS Australia -South Africa Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries GBR vs ISR Great Britain -Israel Results Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 CUB vs USA Cuba -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A USA vs AUS Australia -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 MEX vs CAN Canada -Mexico Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A USA vs VEN USA -Venezuela Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs GER Argentina -Germany Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Preliminaries USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
16:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A SWE vs GIB Gibraltar -Sweden Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A AUS vs GBR Australia -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B FRA vs RSA France -South Africa Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A LIT vs CUB Cuba -Lithuania Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 CUB vs FRA Cuba -France Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries USA vs GER Germany -USA Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Preliminaries ARG vs HOL Argentina -Holland Results Standing
Location
18:01 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Semi final Argentina -South Africa Results Standing
Location
18:20 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Semi final Israel -Australia Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs BRA Brazil -Israel Results Standing
Location
19:31 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Ranking 5-6 France -USA Results Standing
Location
19:50 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
Ranking 3-4 Argentina -Australia Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs AUS Australia -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:29 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs ISR Germany -Israel Results Standing
Location
21:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 ISR vs MEX Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
21:01 Male
Rugby-Team 7's (M)
final Israel -South Africa Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
08:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 USA vs CAN Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group C CAN vs PER Canada -Peru Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group D COL vs MEX Colombia -Mexico Results Standing
Location
10:15 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 MEX vs FRA France -Mexico Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group C URU vs BRA Brazil -Uruguay Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group D ISR vs BEL Belgium -Israel Results Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
09:00 Male
Golf-Stableford competition (M)
FINAL ROUND Marian Albert (Slovakia) -Avi Ayalon (Australia)
Anthony Beaconsfield (Australia) -Benjamin Bercovich (Argentina)
Yair Garb (Australia) -Charly Rappaport (Argentina)
Jeffrey Rubenstein (Australia) -Earle Sacher (Australia)
Zsolt Zsoldos (Hungary)
Results        
Location
11:00 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A FRA vs MEX France -Mexico Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries RSA vs GBR Great Britain -South Africa Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs IND India -Israel Results Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 ISR vs CUB Cuba -Israel Results Standing
Location
12:00 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A UKR vs BEL Belgium -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
12:59 Male
Lawn Bowls-Triples (M)
Round Robin South Africa -Great Britain
Israel -Australia
               
Location
13:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A CAN vs BEL Belgium -Canada Results Standing
Location
13:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A CUB vs USA Cuba -USA Results Standing
Location
13:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ISR vs FRA France -Israel Results Standing
Location
14:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries HUN vs CAN Canada -Hungary Results Standing
Location
14:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B CHI vs BRA Brazil -Chile Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ARG vs HUN Argentina -Hungary Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries USA vs RUS Russia -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 1 ISR vs CAN Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:01 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A GIB vs LIT Gibraltar -Lithuania Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs HOL Germany -Holland Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries BRA vs MEX Brazil -Mexico Results Standing
Location
16:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A BRA vs SWE Brazil -Sweden Results Standing
Location
16:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B HKG vs MEX Hong Kong -Mexico Results Standing
Location
16:46 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Preliminaries AUS vs USA Australia -USA Results        
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
06:30 Male
Cycling-ITT 21 km 60+ (M)
Final Arie Alon (Israel) -Ian Harris (USA)
Mike Lenzinger (Israel) -Gil Olshanski (Israel)
Mark Schneider (Australia) -Ronen Yellin (Israel)
Norman Abelowitz (Australia) -Michael Besser (Australia)
Yaron Danieli (Israel) -Ricardo Margolis Sobol (Mexico)
Ofer Posner (Israel) -Eduardo Rayn (Israel)
Julian Rifkin (Australia) -Neil Slonim (Australia)
Results        
Location
06:30 Male
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-30-39 (M)
Round 1 Amir Alfie (Israel) -Mati Ben David (Israel)
Luis Chamorro (Argentina) -Josh Guttman (Canada)
David Kantarovich (Israel) -Tom Marmarelli (Israel)
Marc Meyer (Israel) -Eduardo Milgram (Venezuela)
Roni Peer (Israel) -Sebastian Piliponsky (Argentina)
Miguel Pippo (Argentina) -Nir Richman (Israel)
Daniel Rifkin (Australia) -Amit Shaked (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:30 Male
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-40-49 (M)
Round 1 Alexandre Abecassis (Canada) -Tal Adomi (Israel)
Mariano Bitar (Argentina) -Daniel Carmona (Uruguay)
Attila Csuhay (Hungary) -Alejandro De Beer (Argentina)
Damian Douer (Argentina) -Mariano Fainschtein (Argentina)
Diego Freedman (Argentina) -Ariel Gitmul (Israel)
Joshua Goldstat (Australia) -David Greenfield (Vietnam)
Fernando Gutman (Argentina) -Ron Halpern (Israel)
Eran Inbar (Israel) -David Korenfeld Federman (Mexico)
Martin Kremenchusky (Argentina) -Robert Kunin (Uruguay)
Asher Kuper (Israel) -Marcelo Lublinerman (Uruguay)
Shaun Matisonn (South Africa) -David Nataf (Thailand)
Javier Pelach (Argentina) -Pablo Pelenur (Argentina)
Jack Perez (Uruguay) -Isidoro Perez Lichi (Mexico)
Miguel Raizman (Argentina) -Ilan Rebibo (Israel)
Yariv Reisler (Ireland) -Mauricio Rodriguez (Chile)
Dan Ron (Israel) -Dario Schejtman (Argentina)
Ariel Schwarzstein (Argentina) -Dean Sheezel (Australia)
Gabriel Sternberg (Venezuela) -Mariano Telias (Argentina)
Abraham Wajsbrot (Argentina) -Jason Wrobel (Australia)
Ran Zahor (Israel) -Todd Zipper (USA)
Mati Ben David (Israel) -David Millstone (USA)
Sebastian Piliponsky (Argentina)
Results        
Location
06:30 Male
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-50-59 (M)
Round 1 Daniel Becker Feldman (Mexico) -Pablo Braier (Argentina)
Alan Chapiro Kantorovich (Mexico) -Glen Coblens (USA)
Daniel Daian (Argentina) -Niv Dayan (Israel)
Owen Duckman (Canada) -Marcelo Galperin (Argentina)
Avi Haim (Israel) -Marcos Hilu Hemsani (Mexico)
Nir Israeli (Israel) -Alan Kaplan (Australia)
Marcelo Katz (Argentina) -Jonathan Koslover (Great Britain)
Yoram Levav (Israel) -Stephen Madeisky (Australia)
Dror Peltin (Israel) -Claudio Ploit (Argentina)
Giora RabiNovitz (Israel) -Doron Raichtman (Israel)
Gustavo Javier Rosemblat Rottenberg (Spain) -Jan Rosner (Germany)
Alan Rubinstein (Australia) -Moshe Siegel (Israel)
Garry Simpson (Great Britain) -MARTIN SZABO (Argentina)
Alberto Yatche (Argentina) -Shay Zrihan (Israel)
Damian Douer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
06:30 Male
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-60+ (M)
Round 1 Norman Abelowitz (Australia) -Michael Besser (Australia)
Yaron Danieli (Israel) -Ricardo Margolis Sobol (Mexico)
Ofer Posner (Israel) -Eduardo Rayn (Israel)
Julian Rifkin (Australia) -Neil Slonim (Australia)
Efraim Yuhjtman (Argentina)
Results        
Location
06:30 Female
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-18-29 (F)
Round 1 Zsofia Boros (Hungary) -Noa Cafri (Israel)
Cidney Carver (Israel) -Lianne witkin (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:30 Female
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-30-39 (F)
Round 1 Marie Elias (Israel) -Yekaterina Kokush (Israel)
Kayla Segal (Canada) -Victoria Vidomlansky (guay)
Results        
Location
06:30 Female
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-40-49 (F)
Round 1 Ifat Abbou (Israel) -Sharon Almagor (Israel)
Sonya Ariely (Israel) -Emanuela Ascoli (Italy)
Sara Black (Great Britain) -Gisela Cymberknoh (Argentina)
Cynthia Dayan (Argentina) -Miriam Escandarani (Argentina)
Roxana Karol (Argentina) -Patricia Migdal (Argentina)
Shlomitshtein (Israel) -Nina Pekerman (Israel)
Lidor Ronen (Israel) -Shirly Shimony (Israel)
Avital Taube (Uruguay) -Einav Vered (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:30 Female
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-50-59 (F)
Round 1 Bruria Bublil (Israel) -Diana Bustamante (Argentina)
Emma Garber (Great Britain) -Shawna Granovsky (Canada)
Miriam Grinberg (Argentina) -Smadar Grundland (Israel)
Iris Olshansky (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:30 Female
Cycling-ITT 21 km 50+ (F)
Final Shlomit Dov (Israel) -Rina Gabbay (Israel)
Shuli Moran (Israel) -Tracey Specter (USA)
Sigal Goldin (Israel) -Karen Pilosof (Canada)
Results        
Location
06:32 Male
Cycling-ITT 21 km 50+ (M)
Final Silvan Adams (Israel) -Ron Bar On (Israel)
Mario Becker (Mexico) -Israel Chen (Israel)
Alan Cohen (USA) -Pablo Elenter (Uruguay)
Yossi Grisaro (Israel) -Eduard Hasselman (Holland)
Neil Kaplan (Poland) -Dan Katz (Australia)
Amit Levin (Israel) -Nani Maoz (Israel)
Amir Mendelman (Israel) -Amos Mor (Israel)
Yehuda Packer (Israel) -Peter Price (Australia)
Emile Sadaka (Canada) -Edward Stern (USA)
Avee Waislitz (Australia) -Howard Weinerman (Canada)
Issy Zimmerman (South Africa)
Results        
Location
06:33 Female
Cycling-ITT 21 km 30-49 (F)
Final Kayla Segal (Canada) -Naomi Ben Yitshak (Israel)
Limor Malka Hagani (Israel) -Moran Nave (Israel)
Eshkar Rokah (Israel) -Smadar Sherer (Israel)
Ayelet Wilner (Israel) -Liat Zak (Israel)
Jodi Zulberg (South Africa) -Havi Zusmman (Israel)
Ifat Abbou (Israel) -Sharon Almagor (Israel)
Sonya Ariely (Israel) -Emanuela Ascoli (Italy)
Gisela Cymberknoh (Argentina) -Cynthia Dayan (Argentina)
Marie Elias (Israel) -Miriam Escandarani (Argentina)
Roxana Karol (Argentina) -Yekaterina Kokush (Israel)
Patricia Migdal (Argentina) -Shlomitshtein (Israel)
Nina Pekerman (Israel) -Lidor Ronen (Israel)
Shirly Shimony (Israel) -Einav Vered (Israel)
Victoria Vidomlansky (guay)
Results        
Location
06:33 Male
Cycling-ITT 21 km 40+ (M)
Final Hagay Anabi (Israel) -Ziv Backfien (Israel)
Sean Bloch (Australia) -Itzhak Bronroth (Israel)
Andrew Fisher (USA) -Monte Frank (USA)
Yariv Hillel (Israel) -Dan Keter (Israel)
Carsten Lehrer (Australia) -Erez Levin (Israel)
David Miller (Canada) -Michael Naim (Israel)
Robert Rakowitz (USA) -Sharon Sasporta (Israel)
Alexandre Abecassis (Canada) -Tal Adomi (Israel)
Mati Ben David (Israel) -Mariano Bitar (Argentina)
Attila Csuhay (Hungary) -Alejandro De Beer (Argentina)
Mariano Fainschtein (Argentina) -Diego Freedman (Argentina)
Ariel Gitmul (Israel) -Joshua Goldstat (Australia)
David Greenfield (Vietnam) -Fernando Gutman (Argentina)
Ron Halpern (Israel) -Eran Inbar (Israel)
David Korenfeld Federman (Mexico) -Martin Kremenchusky (Argentina)
Asher Kuper (Israel) -Shaun Matisonn (South Africa)
David Nataf (Thailand) -Javier Pelach (Argentina)
Pablo Pelenur (Argentina) -Isidoro Perez Lichi (Mexico)
Sebastian Piliponsky (Argentina) -Miguel Raizman (Argentina)
Ilan Rebibo (Israel) -Yariv Reisler (Ireland)
Mauricio Rodriguez (Chile) -Dan Ron (Israel)
Dario Schejtman (Argentina) -Ariel Schwarzstein (Argentina)
Dean Sheezel (Australia) -Gabriel Sternberg (Venezuela)
Mariano Telias (Argentina) -Jason Wrobel (Australia)
Ran Zahor (Israel) -Todd Zipper (USA)
Results        
Location
06:35 Male
Cycling-ITT 21 km 30+ (M)
Final Robert Rakowitz (USA) -Doron Amitz (Israel)
Rafi Bahar (Israel) -Eitan Dahan (Israel)
Aaron Hitman (Israel) -Didier Langsam (Switzerland)
Tzvika Mahloof (Israel) -Daniel Ross (USA)
Ariel Venturero (Israel) -NATHAN ZALKIN (Israel)
Gil Zvick (Israel) -Amir Alfie (Israel)
Luis Chamorro (Argentina) -Josh Guttman (Canada)
David Kantarovich (Israel) -Tom Marmarelli (Israel)
Marc Meyer (Israel) -Eduardo Milgram (Venezuela)
David Millstone (USA) -Roni Peer (Israel)
Miguel Pippo (Argentina) -Nir Richman (Israel)
Daniel Rifkin (Australia) -Amit Shaked (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:36 Female
Cycling-ITT 21 km 17-29 (F)
Final Miriam Bar On (Israel) -Paz Bash (Israel)
Antonia Bia?ek (Poland) -Shira BIRAN (Israel)
Noa Borohovich (Israel) -Roni Fishman (Israel)
Avital GEZ (Israel) -Elinor Wesner (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:36 Male
Cycling-ITT 21 km 17-18 (M)
Final Yuval Ben Moshe (Israel) -Nir Gabbay (Israel)
Eitan Levi (Israel) -Omer Maka-Kleman (Israel)
Shahar Melamed (Israel) -Roy Rubinstein (Israel)
Roi Weinberg (Israel) -Alon Yogev (Israel)
Results        
Location
06:38 Male
Cycling-ITT 21 km Elite 19+ (M)
Final Omri Bahat (Israel) -Lior Avitun (Germany)
Yoav Bear (Israel) -Ido Bear (Israel)
Yuval Ben-Mordechai (Israel) -Joshua Cesman (South Africa)
Alden Chazan (Holland) -Itamar Einhorn (Israel)
Omer Goldstein (Israel) -Ryan Horwitz (South Africa)
Anton Mikhailov (Israel) -Jared Poulton (South Africa)
Guy Sessler (Israel) -Guy Wienberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:00 Female
Judo-Over 52 and up to 57 kg (F)
Semi Final Rachel Acounes (France) -Mariana Minakawa (Brazil) Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A VEN vs AUS Australia -Venezuela Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A USA vs GBR Great Britain -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A USA vs LIT Lithuania -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 USA vs FRA France -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A USA vs BRA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-200m Backstroke (M)
Preliminaries Yakov Toumarkin (Israel) -Yonatan Batsha (Israel)
David Fridlander (Israel) -Artur Polyak (Israel)
Andrew Winton (USA) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Elad Fraiman (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
David Hartal (Canada) -Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (M)
Preliminaries David Tchernyh (Israel) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Judd Howard (USA)
Iliya Gladishev (Israel) -Ronen Faur (Israel)
Gal Hadar (Israel) -Tomer Goldfaden (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Theo Collins (Canada)
Joseph Samuel (Canada) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-200m Butterfly (M)
Preliminaries Etay Gurevich (Israel) -Victor Belhassen (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Tom Golan (Israel)
Michael Wohl (USA) -Aviv Halfon (Israel)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Badminton-Singles (M)
Preliminaries DANIEL CHISLOV (Israel) -Shai Geffen (Israel)
Yonatan Levit (Israel) -Ariel Shainsky (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-100m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries David gamburg (Israel) -Alexi koNovalov (Israel)
Anthony Ervin (USA) -Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel)
Jeremy Parker (USA) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Tomer Frenkel (Israel) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
David Hartal (Canada) -Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Mark Shprkin (Israel) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Barry Carp (Australia) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Maxim Borodich (Belarus) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Stav Shvartz (China)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries CRI vs BRA Brazil -Costa Rica Results Standing
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-200m Backstroke (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Maya Ginzburg (Canada) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Ori Freibach (Israel) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (F)
Preliminaries Maija Roses (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Keren Wasserman (Israel) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Rotem Wiener (Israel)
Gaya Zohar (Israel) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Eden Azimov (Israel) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Sabrina Penkin (Australia)
Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-200m Butterfly (F)
Preliminaries Keren Siebner (Israel) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Shir Wasserman (Israel) -Bar Golding (Israel)
Martina Marks (Israel) -Charlotte Rosenberg (USA)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Jessica Antiles (USA) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Badminton-Singles (F)
Preliminaries KSENIA POLIKARPOVA (Israel) -Yana Molodezki (Israel)
DANA KUGEL (Israel) -Sophie Deutsch (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-100m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Ariella Levy (Australia) -Sabrina Penkin (Australia)
Zohar Shikler (Israel) -Andrea Murez (Israel)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Keren Siebner (Israel)
Isabelle Henig (USA) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Haley Herzberg (USA)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Marjolein Vink (Holland) -Josefina Agrest (Sweden)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 125 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Lior Altshuler (Israel) -Michael Kosoy (USA) Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 57 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Dylan Mclean (Canada) -Mosha Schwartz (USA)
Daniel Popov (Israel) -Moraz Jafarov (Israel)
Eitan Panivalov (Israel) -Ivgeni Nikanorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 61 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Gabriel Choueke (Canada) -Zachary Sherman (USA)
Genadi Benoguev (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 65 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Jack Mutchnik (USA) -Ramon Asaev (Israel) Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 65 Kg (M)
Semi Final Bo Schlosser (USA) -Vladislav Grisko (Israel)
Jack Mutchnik (USA)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 70 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Mark Popov (Israel) -Yeroslav Goldman (Israel) Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 74 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Michael Shmulko (Israel) -Sam Barmish (Canada) Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 86 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Dan Tsesarsky (Israel) -Uri Kalashnikov (Israel)
Dimitri Furman (Israel) -Gordon Wolf (USA)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 97 Kg (M)
Preliminaries David Labkovsky (Israel) -Moshe Klyman (Canada)
Tomer Raz (Israel) -Donald Mcneil (USA)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 97 Kg (M)
Awards Ceremony Tomer Raz (Israel)                
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries GBR vs AUS Australia -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries RSA vs IND India -South Africa Results Standing
Location
10:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A BRA vs CUB Brazil -Cuba Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B FRA vs ARG Argentina -France Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B RSA vs GER Germany -South Africa Results Standing
Location
11:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A AUS vs GBR Australia -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
11:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 1 CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:00 Male
Judo-Over 100 kg (M)
Preliminaries Joshua Paltielov (USA) -naor itach (Israel)
Eduard Kudriavtsev (Russia) -Peel Gadol Ben Yisrael (USA)
Results        
Location
12:00 Male
Judo-Over 60 and up to 66 kg (M)
Preliminaries Guilherme Minakawa (Brazil) -Ari Berliner (USA)
alon rahima (Israel) -alon aharon (Israel)
Results        
Location
12:00 Male
Judo-Over 66 and up to 73 kg (M)
Preliminaries alon aharon (Israel) -alon rahima (Israel)
yarin menaged (Israel) -Yoni Dulitzki (USA)
Ari Winkler (Israel) -Mihails Steinbuks (Latvia)
Alexander Raskopin (Israel)
Results        
Location
12:00 Male
Judo-Over 73 and up to 81 kg (M)
Preliminaries Ilya Borok (Russia) -Alexander Diachenko (Israel)
oron giner (Israel) -Ari Winkler (Israel)
Results        
Location
12:00 Male
Judo-Over 81 and up to 90 kg (M)
Preliminaries Yevgeny Lodkin (Israel) -Itay Golan (Israel) Results        
Location
12:00 Male
Judo-Over 90 and up to 100 kg (M)
Preliminaries Nate Keeve (USA) -Arturs Nikiforenko (Latvia)
Yakov Mamistvalov (Israel) -Erik Kudriavtsev (Russia)
Results        
Location
12:00 Male
Judo-Up to 60kg (M)
Preliminaries                
Location
12:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A SWE vs AUS Australia -Sweden Results Standing
Location
12:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 CAN vs ISR Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
12:30 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs USA Argentina -USA Results Standing
Location
13:30 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries CAN vs GER Canada -Germany Results Standing
Location
13:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B FRA vs HKG France -Hong Kong Results Standing
Location
14:11 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 57 Kg (M)
Semi Final Nathan Engel (USA) -Ivgeni Nikanorov (Israel)
Daniel Popov (Israel) -Mosha Schwartz (USA)
Results        
Location
14:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries MEX vs GER Germany -Mexico Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A CAN vs MEX1 Canada -Mexico 1 Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A BRA vs ISR Brazil -Israel 1 Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B MEX2 vs UKR Mexico 2 -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 CUB vs MEX Cuba -Mexico Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries UKR vs USA Ukraine -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Table Tennis-Team (F)
All Around Final Germany -Israel Results        
Location
15:01 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B HUN vs MEX Hungary -Mexico Results Standing
Location
15:09 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 70 Kg (M)
Semi Final Mark Popov (Israel) -Yakov Gelman (Israel)
Vadim Goncharenko (Israel)
Results        
Location
15:16 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 86 Kg (M)
Quarter Final David Radchenko (Israel) -Clyde Rutkovsky (Israel)
Uri Kalashnikov (Israel) -Gordon Wolf (USA)
Results        
Location
15:16 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 86 Kg (M)
Semi Final David Radchenko (Israel) -Sage Heller (USA)
Hanoch Rachamin (Israel)
Results        
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group C BRA vs PER Brazil -Peru Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group C URU vs CAN Canada -Uruguay Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ARG vs FRA Argentina -France Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries HUN vs BRA Brazil -Hungary Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B ISR vs GER Germany -Israel Results Standing
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 125 Kg (M)
Final David William (Israel) -Michael Kosoy (USA) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 57 Kg (M)
Final Mosha Schwartz (USA) -Nathan Engel (USA)
Ivgeni Nikanorov (Israel) -Daniel Popov (Israel)
Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 61 Kg (M)
Final David Beniashvili (Israel) -Zachary Sherman (USA) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 65 Kg (M)
Final Parker Kropman (USA) -Vladislav Grisko (Israel) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 70 Kg (M)
Final Mitchell Finesilver (USA) -Yakov Gelman (Israel) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 74 Kg (M)
Final Matt Finesilver (USA) -Sam Barmish (Canada) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 86 Kg (M)
Final David Radchenko (Israel) -Gordon Wolf (USA) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 97 Kg (M)
Final Robert Avanesyan (Israel) -Donald Mcneil (USA) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ARG vs ISR Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
16:49 Male
Wrestling-Freestyle 97 Kg (M)
Semi Final Donald Mcneil (USA) -Tomer Raz (Israel)
Moshe Klyman (Canada)
Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Judo-Over 100 kg (M)
Final naor itach (Israel) -Almog Luzon (Israel) Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Judo-Over 60 and up to 66 kg (M)
Final Guilherme Minakawa (Brazil) -alon rahima (Israel) Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Judo-Over 66 and up to 73 kg (M)
Final Guilherme Minakawa (Brazil) -alon rahima (Israel)
Ran Rosmarin (Israel) -amir dante (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Judo-Over 73 and up to 81 kg (M)
Final Konstantins Ovcinnikovs (Latvia) -Ari Winkler (Israel) Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Judo-Over 81 and up to 90 kg (M)
Final Yevgeniy Sosnovskiy (USA) -Avisar Shaiman (Israel) Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Judo-Over 90 and up to 100 kg (M)
Final Yakov Mamistvalov (Israel) -Nate Keeve (USA) Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries RUS vs ISR Israel -Russia Results Standing
Location
17:00 Female
Judo-Over 44 and up to 48kg (F)
Final Melissa Feinberg (USA) -Raquel Villarroel (Bolivia) Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Judo-Over 48 and up to 52kg (F)
Final Noa Minsker (Israel) -Renata Pati (Brazil) Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Judo-Over 52 and up to 57 kg (F)
Final gili cohen (Israel) -ariel bezalel (Israel) Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ARG vs ISR Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 1 USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A MEX vs CAN Canada -Mexico Results Standing
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs AUS Argentina -Australia Results Standing
Location
17:15 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Preliminaries USA vs RUS Russia -USA Results Standing
Location
17:16 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR1 vs ISR2 Israel 1 -Israel 2 Results Standing
Location
17:16 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries USA vs RUS Russia -USA Results Standing
Location
17:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A MEX vs ISR Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Swimming-200m Backstroke (M)
Final Andrew Winton (USA) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Yakov Toumarkin (Israel)
David Fridlander (Israel) -Yonatan Batsha (Israel)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan) -Jeremy Pitt (Australia)
Artur Polyak (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Jeremy Babinet (USA)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -David Hartal (Canada)
Results        
Location
18:00 Male
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (M)
Final Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Judd Howard (USA)
Bj Johnson (USA)
Results        
Location
18:00 Male
Swimming-200m Butterfly (M)
Final Etay Gurevich (Israel) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada)
Results        
Location
18:00 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A CAN vs ISR1 Canada -Israel 1 Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group D BEL vs MEX Belgium -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group D ISR vs COL Colombia -Israel Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Preliminaries BRA vs ISR Brazil -Israel Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 CAN vs FRA Canada -France Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Swimming-100m Freestyle (M)
Final Anthony Ervin (USA) -David gamburg (Israel)
Alexi koNovalov (Israel) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Results        
Location
18:00 Female
Swimming-200m Backstroke (F)
Final Tasija Karosas (USA) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Jessica Antiles (USA)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia)
Results        
Location
18:00 Female
Swimming-200m Breaststroke (F)
Final Maija Roses (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Keren Wasserman (Israel) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Rotem Wiener (Israel)
Ariella Levy (Australia) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Gaya Zohar (Israel)
Results        
Location
18:00 Female
Swimming-200m Butterfly (F)
Final Keren Siebner (Israel) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Shir Wasserman (Israel)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Charlotte Rosenberg (USA)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Results        
Location
18:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Preliminaries USA vs ARG Argentina -USA Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B MEX vs ARG Argentina -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Swimming-100m Freestyle (F)
Final Andrea Murez (Israel) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Zohar Shikler (Israel) -Keren Siebner (Israel)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Hannah Ungar (Australia) -Carolina Klar (Brazil)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Results        
Location
18:01 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A BRA vs USA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
18:01 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ISR2 vs UKR Israel 2 -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
18:10 Mixed
Equestrian-Show Jumping singles (x)
Quarter Final Nativ Ben Dov (Israel) -Steven Bluman (Colombia)
Isabela Bretthauer (Brazil) -Teresa Cassab Meckler (Mexico)
Ludivine Collot (Switzerland) -Hope Cooper (USA)
Erin Cord (USA) -Noam Dayan (Israel)
Noy Daysi (Israel) -Roee Eyal (Israel)
Nathalie Felber (Switzerland) -Jacqueline Felber (Switzerland)
Nicol Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Karen Fouzailov (Great Britain)
Shirelle Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Andrea Glazer (USA)
Bar Halahmi (Israel) -Gal Halamish (Israel)
Ori Hershcovich (Israel) -Cloe Hymowitz (USA)
Guy Kassorla (Israel) -Kristof Kelemen (Hungary)
Lihi Klein (Israel) -Evyatar Lass (Israel)
Nadav Lev El (Israel) -Leah Marks (USA)
Leah Nissim Lisgarten (Spain) -Neta Ron (Germany)
Haley Schaufeld (USA) -Tine Schermann (Norway)
Noy Shavit (Israel) -Uriya Shmueli (Israel)
Sydney Shulman (USA) -Nadav Sternbach (Israel)
Shahaf Stoklaro (Israel) -Assaf Sturman (Israel)
Anna Sylvan-Jaffe (USA) -Dora Szarvas (Hungary)
Yuval Tivon (Israel) -Emily Volfson (Lithuania)
Eilon Yagoor (Israel) -Amit Yagoor (Israel)
Isidoro Zapan Cababie (Mexico) -Kai ZEEVI (Israel)
Hadar Zigdon (Israel) -Yaron Zohar (Israel)
Aleksandra Zwiebel (Israel)
Results        
Location
18:10 Mixed
Equestrian-Show Jumping singles (x)
Semi Final Steven Bluman (Colombia) -Isabela Bretthauer (Brazil)
Teresa Cassab Meckler (Mexico) -Ludivine Collot (Switzerland)
Noam Dayan (Israel) -Noy Daysi (Israel)
Roee Eyal (Israel) -Nathalie Felber (Switzerland)
Jacqueline Felber (Switzerland) -Nicol Fouzailov (Great Britain)
Karen Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Shirelle Ganon Moragrega (Mexico)
Andrea Glazer (USA) -Bar Halahmi (Israel)
Gal Halamish (Israel) -Ori Hershcovich (Israel)
Cloe Hymowitz (USA) -Guy Kassorla (Israel)
Kristof Kelemen (Hungary) -Lihi Klein (Israel)
Evyatar Lass (Israel) -Nadav Lev El (Israel)
Leah Nissim Lisgarten (Spain) -Neta Ron (Germany)
Haley Schaufeld (USA) -Tine Schermann (Norway)
Noy Shavit (Israel) -Uriya Shmueli (Israel)
Sydney Shulman (USA) -Nadav Sternbach (Israel)
Shahaf Stoklaro (Israel) -Dora Szarvas (Hungary)
Yuval Tivon (Israel) -Emily Volfson (Lithuania)
Eilon Yagoor (Israel) -Amit Yagoor (Israel)
Kai ZEEVI (Israel) -Hadar Zigdon (Israel)
Yaron Zohar (Israel) -Aleksandra Zwiebel (Israel)
Nativ Ben Dov (Israel) -Hope Cooper (USA)
Erin Cord (USA) -Leah Marks (USA)
Anna Rusman (Russia) -Assaf Sturman (Israel)
Anna Sylvan-Jaffe (USA) -Isidoro Zapan Cababie (Mexico)
Results        
Location
18:45 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries GBR vs AUS Australia -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A USA vs FRA France -USA Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B ISR vs GRE Greece -Israel Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR vs AUS Australia -Israel Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 1 ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs ISR Germany -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs FRA France -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:15 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Advance Single (x)
Quarter Final Liri Armon (Israel) -Micha Assayag (Israel)
Maya Bachar (Israel) -Robin Bodnar (Hungary)
Lior Cassouto (Israel) -Gal Cohen (Israel)
Tomer Cohen (Israel) -Hope Cooper (USA)
Erin Cord (USA) -Jasmine Erell (Israel)
Nicol Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Karen Fouzailov (Great Britain)
Andrea Glazer (USA) -Ilona Hudson (Australia)
Cloe Hymowitz (USA) -Noga Kadshai (Israel)
Leah Marks (USA) -Raz Nitzani (Israel)
Anna Rusman (Russia) -Haley Schaufeld (USA)
Natacha Seroussi (France) -Efrat Shahar (Israel)
Sydney Shulman (USA) -Gon Solt (Israel)
Anna Sylvan-Jaffe (USA) -Emily Volfson (Lithuania)
Michael Wiesel (Israel) -Inbal Zahavy (Israel)
Niv Zvulun (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:15 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Medium Single (x)
Quarter Final Micha Assayag (Israel) -Maya Bachar (Israel)
Hope Cooper (USA) -Jasmine Erell (Israel)
Noga Kadshai (Israel) -Leah Marks (USA)
Natacha Seroussi (France) -Efrat Shahar (Israel)
Emily Volfson (Lithuania) -Niv Zvulun (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:15 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Medium Team (x)
Semi Final USA -Israel Results        
Location
20:31 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results        
Location
21:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
22:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Preliminaries HOL vs ISR Holland -Israel Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
07:15 Female
Rowing-Single sculls (F)
Preliminaries Round 1 Brooke Wolford (USA) -Anastasiia Shershneva (Russia)
Ilana Hagerty (Israel) -Nurit Bezdesky (Israel)
Elizaveta Pankova (Russia) -Ilana Zieff (USA)
Results        
Location
07:45 Female
Rowing-Single sculls (F)
Preliminaries Round 2 Nurit Bezdesky (Israel) -Chloe Fishman (USA)
Ilana Hagerty (Israel) -Samantha Kolovson (USA)
Elizaveta Pankova (Russia) -Anastasiia Shershneva (Russia)
Michal Spalter (Israel) -Brooke Wolford (USA)
Ilana Zieff (USA)
Results        
Location
08:00 Male
Fencing-Sabre (M)
Semi Final Philippe Guy (USA) -Ruslan Satschkow (Germany)
Martin Singer (Hungary) -Eli Dershwitz (USA)
Results        
Location
08:00 Male
Rowing-Pair oars without (M)
Round 1 USA 1 -Argentina
Israel 1 -Great Britain
               
Location
08:00 Female
Fencing-Sabre (F)
Semi Final Dora Balogh (Hungary) -Karina Lushashina (Israel) Results        
Location
08:00 Female
Taekwondo-Up to 67kg (F)
Semi Final Larysa GERSHANOK (Israel) -Anika Godel-Che?mecka (Poland)
NOA BECKER (Israel) -DORANI EDEN (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:10 Male
Rowing-Pair oars without (M)
Round 2 USA 1 -Argentina
Israel 1 -Great Britain
Results        
Location
08:20 Female
Rowing-Single sculls (F)
Final round 1 Nurit Bezdesky (Israel) -Chloe Fishman (USA)
Ilana Hagerty (Israel) -Samantha Kolovson (USA)
Elizaveta Pankova (Russia) -Anastasiia Shershneva (Russia)
Michal Spalter (Israel) -Brooke Wolford (USA)
Ilana Zieff (USA)
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A AUS vs USA Australia -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A GBR vs VEN Great Britain -Venezuela Results Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-Beam (F)
Preliminaries Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Lilly-Riva Groszman (Canada) -Molly Kohn (Canada)
Hannah Lefton (Canada) -Sophia Ogburn (Canada)
Results        
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-Floor (F)
Preliminaries Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-Uneven Bars (F)
Preliminaries Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Lilly-Riva Groszman (Canada) -Molly Kohn (Canada)
Hannah Lefton (Canada) -Sophia Ogburn (Canada)
Results        
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-Uneven Bars (F)
1/8th Final                
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-Vaults (F)
Preliminaries Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Lilly-Riva Groszman (Canada) -Molly Kohn (Canada)
Hannah Lefton (Canada) -Sophia Ogburn (Canada)
Results        
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-Vaults (F)
1/8th Final                
Location
09:00 Female
Gymnastics-All around (F)
Final Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 2 CAN vs ISR Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
09:59 Male
Fencing-Epee (M)
Final Gregory Beskin (Israel) -David Zarowin (USA)
Daniel Lis (Israel) -Adam Lorand (Hungary)
Stanislav Galper (Israel) -Daniele Zorzato (Switzerland)
David Wyrobnik (Germany) -Ido Ajzenstadt (Ireland)
Dionis Bril (Germany) -Oliver Shindler (USA)
Andrew Pidhorodeckyj (USA) -Jacob Brown (USA)
Ariel Drizin (Israel) -Philipp Dedyushko (Russia)
Lev Averbuch (Israel) -Roman Fedyaev (Russia)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-100m Butterfly (M)
Preliminaries Victor Belhassen (Israel) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel)
Alon Shami (Israel) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Barry Carp (Australia) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Itai Karmi (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-200m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Maxim Borodich (Belarus) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Elad Fraiman (USA)
Tomer Frenkel (Israel) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -David Hartal (Canada)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Judd Howard (USA)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Bj Johnson (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Alexi koNovalov (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Daniel Namir (Israel) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Alon Shami (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Michael Wohl (USA) -Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Taekwondo-87kg+ (M)
Final Sacha Tateossian (France) -Adam Gulyas (Hungary) Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 58kg (M)
Final Norbert Rizmayer (Hungary) -Hilell Zaritsky (Israel)
Eitan Haimovitz (Israel) -Gadi Haimovitz (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 63kg (M)
Final Gili Haimovitz (Israel) -Isaac Weintraub (USA)
Ron Atias (Israel) -Bar REUBAN (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 68kg (M)
Final David Gibson (USA) -Anton MEGERA (Israel)
Ilan Braginski (Israel) -Nimrod Krivishkiy (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 80kg (M)
Final Eitan TOUATI (Israel) -Eitan Wohlmuth Cohen (Mexico)
Aleksander Filippov (Israel) -Shlomo Shazo (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 87kg (M)
Final Artem Shmarenkov (Kazakhstan) -Daniel Murinai (Hungary) Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Badminton-Doubles (M)
Preliminaries Israel Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries CRI vs FRA Costa Rica -France Results Standing
Location
09:59 Female
Fencing-Sabre (F)
Final Abigail Tartell (USA) -Shachar Miron (Israel)
Pearl Sutter (USA) -Dora Balogh (Hungary)
Nikol Granovski (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-100m Butterfly (F)
Preliminaries Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Amit Ivry (Israel)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Michal Liberman (Israel)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Keren Siebner (Israel) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Shir Wasserman (Israel) -Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-200m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Shachaf Bachar (Israel)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Neta Gablan (Israel)
Maya Ginzburg (Canada) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Andrea Murez (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Charlotte Rosenberg (USA)
Beverly Schwartz (Canada) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-4x100 Medley (F)
Preliminaries Australia -USA
Sweden
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Taekwondo-73kg+ (F)
Final Larysa Pinchasov (Israel) -Gisele Journo (France) Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Taekwondo-Up to 49kg (F)
Final Rivka Bayech (Israel) -Michal Zrihen (Israel)
Amber Avroya (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Taekwondo-Up to 57kg (F)
Final Adi Mirengof (Israel) -Yarden Sharabi (Israel) Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Taekwondo-Up to 67kg (F)
Final Larysa GERSHANOK (Israel) -NOA BECKER (Israel)
DORANI EDEN (Israel) -Anika Godel-Che?mecka (Poland)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Taekwondo-Up to 73kg (F)
Final                
Location
09:59 Mixed
Bridge-Team (X)
Round 1 Israel -Holland Results        
Location
09:59 Mixed
Badminton-Mixed Doubles (x)
Preliminaries DANA KUGEL (Israel) -Yulia Shramkov (Israel)
Israel -MISHA ZILBERMAN (Israel)
Tatiana Altukhov (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:00 Male
Swimming-400m Individual medley (M)
Preliminaries Guy Azar (Israel) -Jeremy Babinet (USA)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Etay Gurevich (Israel)
Gal Hadar (Israel) -Judd Howard (USA)
Gil Kiesler (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA) -Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Results        
Location
10:00 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 58kg (M)
Semi Final Hilell Zaritsky (Israel) -Gadi Haimovitz (Israel) Results        
Location
10:00 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 63kg (M)
Semi Final Isaac Weintraub (USA) -Ron Atias (Israel) Results        
Location
10:00 Male
Taekwondo-Up to 68kg (M)
Semi Final Anton MEGERA (Israel) -David Gibson (USA)
Ron Bellaiche (France)
Results        
Location
10:00 Female
Swimming-400m Individual medley (F)
Preliminaries Jessica Antiles (USA) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Maija Roses (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:00 Female
Taekwondo-Up to 49kg (F)
Semi Final Rivka Bayech (Israel) -Michal Zrihen (Israel)
Amber Avroya (USA)
Results        
Location
10:15 Male
Archery-Compound 18m (M)
Preliminaries Guerman Aynbinder (Ukraine) -Philippe Koskas (France)
Deniel Kozlov (Ukraine) -Dmytro Lvovskyy (Ukraine)
Yehonatan Melamed (Israel) -Itamar Mendelovici (Israel)
Moshe Mizrahi (Israel) -Leonid Sidorovsky (Israel)
Dmytro Skvortsov (Ukraine) -Eric Soroker (Israel)
ilan zaltsman (Israel) -Ronen Zilberman (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:15 Male
Archery-Recurve 18m (M)
Preliminaries Patrick Bittoun (France) -Artem Bosov (Russia)
Mordechai Cohen (Mexico) -Gonzalo Corvera Behar (Mexico)
Vojtech Dub (Czech Republic) -Natan Gofman (Israel)
Nadav Jean (Israel) -Boris Karp (Russia)
Hillel Kleiner (Israel) -Maxime Lellouche (France)
Patrice Lellouche (France) -lee michaelov (Israel)
Yaniv Nachum (Israel) -Adi Ravid (Israel)
naveh ravid (Israel) -Leon Tannenhaus (Argentina)
Jorge Urman (Argentina) -Eliot Vogel (Australia)
Alexander Zoubrovich (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 130 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Lior Altshuler (Israel) -Jonathan Semel (France)
Michael Kosoy (USA)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 59 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Nathan Engel (USA) -Andrey Tsaryuk (Israel)
Artyom Roitman (Israel) -Igor Roitman (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 66 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Ilya Tsaryuk (Israel) -Zachary Sherman (USA) Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 71 Kg (M)
Preliminaries                
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 75 Kg (M)
Preliminaries                
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 80 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Dmitri Golovan (Israel) -Dan Tsesarsky (Israel)
Mikhail Alkhovskii (Russia) -Matt Finesilver (USA)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 85 Kg (M)
Preliminaries                
Location
10:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 98 Kg (M)
Preliminaries Robert Avanesyan (Israel) -Bronislav Sharovtsky (Israel)
Dani Lishinsky (Israel) -Pini Kadosh (Israel)
Donald Mcneil (USA)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries AUS vs ISR Australia -Israel Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries IND vs GBR Great Britain -India Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs RSA Argentina -South Africa Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B Ger vs FRA France -Germany Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Judo-Team (M)
Final Israel -USA Results        
Location
11:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 USA vs MEX Mexico -USA Results Standing
Location
11:17 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 80 Kg (M)
Semi Final Igor Petrisnin (Israel) -Vadim Novikov (Russia)
Matt Finesilver (USA) -Mikhail Alkhovskii (Russia)
Dmitri Golovan (Israel)
Results        
Location
11:19 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 59 Kg (M)
Quarter Final Mosha Schwartz (USA) -Maksym Vysotskyi (Israel)
Daniel Popov (Israel) -Aliev Mahman (Israel)
Andrey Tsaryuk (Israel) -Nathan Engel (USA)
Igor Roitman (Israel) -Gleb Furdui (Israel)
Artyom Roitman (Israel)
Results        
Location
11:19 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 59 Kg (M)
Semi Final Aliev Mahman (Israel) -Nathan Engel (USA)
Maksym Vysotskyi (Israel) -Igor Roitman (Israel)
Andrey Tsaryuk (Israel)
Results        
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ARG vs HKG Argentina -Hong Kong Results Standing
Location
12:30 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B BRA vs ARG Argentina -Brazil Results Standing
Location
12:54 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 98 Kg (M)
Semi Final Robert Avanesyan (Israel) -Donald Mcneil (USA)                
Location
13:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ISR vs HUN Hungary -Israel Results Standing
Location
14:00 Male
Fencing-Foil (M)
Final Maor Chatuel (Israel) -Niv Gros (Israel)
Mark Perelmann (Germany) -Robert Gatai (Hungary)
Results        
Location
14:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 ISR vs FRA France -Israel Results Standing
Location
14:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries CAN vs GER Canada -Germany Results Standing
Location
14:00 Female
Fencing-Epee (F)
Final Vendela Runold (Sweden) -Maria Marduhaev (Germany)
Dar Hecht (Israel) -Nikol Tal (Israel)
Vera Kanevsky (Israel) -Ekaterina Davidzon (Israel)
Susan Treves (Switzerland) -Ana London (Israel)
Jeannette Runold (Sweden) -Ekaterina Maiants (Russia)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Table Tennis-Team (M)
All Around Final Germany -Great Britain
Israel -Argentina
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs UKR Israel -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Table Tennis-Team (F)
All Around Final Germany -Israel Results        
Location
15:00 Mixed
Archery-Mixed Team Compound 18m (x)
Final Helen Pahter (Israel) -Israel
Ukraine
Results        
Location
15:00 Mixed
Archery-Mixed Team Recurve 18m (X)
Final Alicia Kicillof (Argentina) -France
Israel -Russia
Argentina
Results        
Location
15:01 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B MEX vs FRA France -Mexico Results Standing
Location
15:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
15:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A ISR1vs MEX1 Israel 1 -Mexico 1 Results Standing
Location
15:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B AUS vs UKR Australia -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
15:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A ISR2 vs MEX2 Israel 2 -Mexico 2 Results Standing
Location
15:30 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries MEX vs USA Mexico -USA Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group C CAN vs BRA Brazil -Canada Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group C PER vs URU Peru -Uruguay Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs ARG Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A GBR vs USA Great Britain -USA Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs ISR Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 130 Kg (M)
Final Lior Altshuler (Israel) -Michael Kosoy (USA) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 59 Kg (M)
Final Andrey Tsaryuk (Israel) -Igor Roitman (Israel)                
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 66 Kg (M)
Final Ilya Tsaryuk (Israel) -Bo Schlosser (USA) Results        
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 71 Kg (M)
Final Jack Mutchnik (USA) -Gad Tamir (Israel)                
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 75 Kg (M)
Final                
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 80 Kg (M)
Final Igor Petrisnin (Israel) -Mikhail Alkhovskii (Russia)                
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 85 Kg (M)
Final                
Location
16:30 Male
Wrestling-Greco-roman 98 Kg (M)
Final Robert Avanesyan (Israel) -Dani Lishinsky (Israel) Results        
Location
16:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A GIB vs USA Gibraltar -USA Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs RUS Germany -Russia Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 1 CUB vs CAN Canada -Cuba Results Standing
Location
17:00 Mixed
Equestrian-Show Jumping team (x)
Final Kai ZEEVI (Israel) -Cloe Hymowitz (USA)
Jacqueline Felber (Switzerland) -Switzerland
USA -Israel
Hungary
Results        
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs ISR Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:15 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Preliminaries RUS vs AUS Australia -Russia Results Standing
Location
17:29 Male
Fencing-Sabre (M)
Final Eli Dershwitz (USA) -Philippe Guy (USA)
Ruslan Satschkow (Germany) -Martin Singer (Hungary)
Results        
Location
17:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs HUN Hungary -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Fencing-Foil (F)
Final Regina Binet (Hungary) -Hilit Nechaisy (Israel)
Ekaterina Maiants (Russia) -Noa Hanina (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A ISR vs BEL Belgium -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:30 Male
Swimming-400m Individual medley (M)
Final Guy Azar (Israel) -Jeremy Babinet (USA)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Etay Gurevich (Israel)
Gal Hadar (Israel) -Judd Howard (USA)
Gil Kiesler (Israel) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA) -Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Results        
Location
17:30 Female
Swimming-400m Individual medley (F)
Final Jessica Antiles (USA) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Isabella Goldsmith (USA)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Maija Roses (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:45 Male
Swimming-100m Butterfly (M)
Final Victor Belhassen (Israel) -Barry Carp (Australia)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -Benjamin Hack (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Itai Karmi (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Marcus John Schlesinger (Israel)
Alon Shami (Israel) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
17:45 Male
Swimming-200m Freestyle (M)
Final Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Maxim Borodich (Belarus)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -David Hartal (Canada)
Judd Howard (USA) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Alexi koNovalov (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Daniel Namir (Israel) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Alon Shami (Israel)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
17:45 Male
Swimming-4x100 Freestyle (M)
Final David gamburg (Israel) -Zachary Fisher (USA)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Great Britain
South Africa -Australia
Brazil -USA
Results        
Location
17:45 Male
Swimming-4x100 Medley (M)
Final Anthony Ervin (USA) -David gamburg (Israel)
Jordan Hazan (Australia)
               
Location
17:45 Female
Swimming-100m Butterfly (F)
Final Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Michal Liberman (Israel)
Dana Sherrard (Canada) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Amit Ivry (Israel) -Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Katrin Shafir (Israel) -Keren Siebner (Israel)
Shir Wasserman (Israel) -Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
17:45 Female
Swimming-200m Freestyle (F)
Final Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Shachaf Bachar (Israel)
Roni Bove (Israel) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Neta Gablan (Israel) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Andrea Murez (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Isabelle Henig (USA) -Haley Herzberg (USA)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Results        
Location
17:45 Female
Swimming-4x100 Freestyle (F)
Final Andrea Murez (Israel) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Sweden
USA -Australia
Results        
Location
17:45 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries RUS vs ISR2 Israel 2 -Russia Results Standing
Location
17:45 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR1 vs BRA Brazil -Israel 1 Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs AUS Australia -Germany Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group D COL vs BEL Belgium -Colombia Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group D MEX vs ISR Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A BRA vs AUS Australia -Brazil Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Preliminaries FRA vs BRA Brazil -France Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A BRA vs AUS Australia -Brazil Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B GER vs MEX Germany -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries RSA vs ISR Israel -South Africa Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 2 USA vs CAN Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A BRA vs CAN Brazil -Canada Results Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A MEX vs USA Mexico 1 -USA Results Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B AUS vs MEX2 Australia -Mexico 2 Results Standing
Location
18:39 Male
Fencing-Epee (M)
Semi Final Gregory Beskin (Israel) -Ido Ajzenstadt (Ireland)
Oliver Shindler (USA) -Daniel Lis (Israel)
Results        
Location
19:15 Female
Fencing-Epee (F)
Preliminaries Group A Nikol Tal (Israel) -Maria Marduhaev (Germany)
Jeannette Runold (Sweden) -Vera Kanevsky (Israel)
               
Location
19:23 Female
Fencing-Epee (F)
Preliminaries Group B Ekaterina Maiants (Russia) -Susan Treves (Switzerland)
Dar Hecht (Israel) -Vendela Runold (Sweden)
Ekaterina Davidzon (Israel) -Ana London (Israel)
Results        
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A BEL vs MEX Belgium -Mexico Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B AUS vs GRE Australia -Greece Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A SWE vs CUB Cuba -Sweden Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Preliminaries USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 1 USA vs HUN Hungary -USA Results Standing
Location
19:44 Male
Track and Field-10km Road race (M)
Final Alberto Bendjouia (Peru) -Colin Braginsky (Switzerland)
Jacob Farchi (Guatemala) -Simon Gittler (Mexico)
Enrique Heitler Levy (Mexico) -Jeffrey Kirshenbaum (USA)
Adam Lipschitz (South Africa) -Andras Lowy (Hungary)
Roberto Rabinovich Singler (Venezuela) -Matan Menashe Shoshani (China)
Benjamin Snaiderman (Mexico) -Elias Sultan (Venezuela)
Demeke Teshale (Israel) -Boris Zeleny (Slovakia)
Daniel Molosau (Israel) -Ilan Nir (Israel)
Eylon Ochvald (Israel)
Results        
Location
19:44 Female
Track and Field-10km Road race (F)
Final Miriam Escandarani (Argentina) -Sara Fefer De Trumer (Venezuela)
Iva Gros (Serbia) -Alegre Menasse Arditti (Mexico)
Jemima Montag (Australia) -Irena Or Konovalov (Israel)
Lauren Perschetz (USA) -Shayna Rose (USA)
Results        
Location
19:44 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries GBR vs ARG Argentina -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Track and Field-Half Marathon 40-49 (M)
Final Elias Abadi Cherem (Mexico) -Jason Ader (USA)
Daniel Bierenkrant (Australia) -Edwin Birstein (France)
David Bramzon (USA) -Mitch Frazer (Canada)
Fabio Ganiewich (Argentina) -Orlando Heijmerink (Holland)
David Joachim (Australia) -Christopher Kape (Canada)
Mark Matisonn (South Africa) -Gary Pinshaw (Australia)
Steven Wagshal (USA) -Boris Zeleny (Slovakia)
Alexandre Abecassis (Canada) -Tal Adomi (Israel)
Mati Ben David (Israel) -Mariano Bitar (Argentina)
Daniel Carmona (Uruguay) -Attila Csuhay (Hungary)
Alejandro De Beer (Argentina) -Mariano Fainschtein (Argentina)
Diego Freedman (Argentina) -Ariel Gitmul (Israel)
Joshua Goldstat (Australia) -David Greenfield (Vietnam)
Fernando Gutman (Argentina) -Ron Halpern (Israel)
Eran Inbar (Israel) -David Korenfeld Federman (Mexico)
Martin Kremenchusky (Argentina) -Robert Kunin (Uruguay)
Asher Kuper (Israel) -Marcelo Lublinerman (Uruguay)
Shaun Matisonn (South Africa) -David Nataf (Thailand)
Javier Pelach (Argentina) -Pablo Pelenur (Argentina)
Jack Perez (Uruguay) -Isidoro Perez Lichi (Mexico)
Sebastian Piliponsky (Argentina) -Miguel Raizman (Argentina)
Ilan Rebibo (Israel) -Yariv Reisler (Ireland)
Mauricio Rodriguez (Chile) -Dan Ron (Israel)
Dario Schejtman (Argentina) -Ariel Schwarzstein (Argentina)
Dean Sheezel (Australia) -Gabriel Sternberg (Venezuela)
Mariano Telias (Argentina) -Jason Wrobel (Australia)
Ran Zahor (Israel) -Todd Zipper (USA)
Results        
Location
20:00 Male
Track and Field-Half Marathon 50-59 (M)
Final Leonard Bryer (Australia) -Nathan Friedman (Canada)
Eduardo Frydman (Argentina) -Adam Goldstein (USA)
Michael Herskope (Australia) -Jonathan Kaplan (South Africa)
Krzysztof Panek (Poland) -David Penkin (Australia)
Daniel Becker Feldman (Mexico) -Pablo Braier (Argentina)
Alan Chapiro Kantorovich (Mexico) -Glen Coblens (USA)
Daniel Daian (Argentina) -Niv Dayan (Israel)
Damian Douer (Argentina) -Owen Duckman (Canada)
Marcelo Galperin (Argentina) -Marcos Hilu Hemsani (Mexico)
Nir Israeli (Israel) -Alan Kaplan (Australia)
Marcelo Katz (Argentina) -Jonathan Koslover (Great Britain)
Yoram Levav (Israel) -Stephen Madeisky (Australia)
Dror Peltin (Israel) -Claudio Ploit (Argentina)
Giora RabiNovitz (Israel) -Doron Raichtman (Israel)
Gustavo Javier Rosemblat Rottenberg (Spain) -Jan Rosner (Germany)
Alan Rubinstein (Australia) -Moshe Siegel (Israel)
Garry Simpson (Great Britain) -MARTIN SZABO (Argentina)
Abraham Wajsbrot (Argentina) -Alberto Yatche (Argentina)
Efraim Yuhjtman (Argentina) -Shay Zrihan (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:00 Male
Track and Field-Half Marathon 60+ (M)
Final Gregorio Feldman (Brazil) -Lev Khiterman (EMC)
Bruce Kirschner (USA) -David Lurie (Canada)
Gijora Padovicz (Germany) -Norman Abelowitz (Australia)
Michael Besser (Australia) -Yaron Danieli (Israel)
Ricardo Margolis Sobol (Mexico) -Ofer Posner (Israel)
Eduardo Rayn (Israel) -Julian Rifkin (Australia)
Neil Slonim (Australia)
Results        
Location
20:00 Male
Track and Field-Half Marathon up to 39 (M)
Final Alexander Cohen (Venezuela) -Alejandro Galer (Argentina)
Fanta Gizatcho (Israel) -Lukasz Gurfinkiel (Poland)
Joshua Inhaber (Canada) -Brian Laiderman (USA)
Adam Lipschitz (South Africa) -Dror Manor (Israel)
Jacobo Plitman (Venezuela) -Hernan Rotbard (Argentina)
Damaka Tashala (Israel) -Demeke Teshale (Israel)
Reuben Winston (USA) -Moshiko Yasharim (Israel)
Boris Zeleny (Slovakia) -Amir Alfie (Israel)
Edan Apsimon (Israel) -Omri Bahat (Israel)
Luis Chamorro (Argentina) -Alon Diamant (Israel)
Ignacio Gutnisky (Argentina) -Josh Guttman (Canada)
Jaime Hilu Cojab (Mexico) -David Kantarovich (Israel)
Ron Lewinsohn (Israel) -Asrat Mamo (Israel)
Tom Marmarelli (Israel) -Marc Meyer (Israel)
Eduardo Milgram (Venezuela) -David Millstone (USA)
Yftach Paschur (Israel) -Roni Peer (Israel)
Miguel Pippo (Argentina) -Nir Richman (Israel)
Daniel Rifkin (Australia) -Noam Ronen (Israel)
Alan Sarfati Hirshfeld (Mexico) -Amit Shaked (Israel)
Sam Shapiro (USA) -Tom Wassermann (USA)
Roee Zoarets (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 MEX vs ISR Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries USA vs BRA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
20:00 Female
Track and Field-Half Marathon 40-49 (F)
Final Jessica Calvo (France) -Vanessa Chaladovsky (Brazil)
Sandra Haas (USA) -Michelle Levy (Australia)
Lauren Small (Canada) -Lisa Zimberoff (USA)
Ifat Abbou (Israel) -Sharon Almagor (Israel)
Sonya Ariely (Israel) -Emanuela Ascoli (Italy)
Sara Black (Great Britain) -Gisela Cymberknoh (Argentina)
Cynthia Dayan (Argentina) -Miriam Escandarani (Argentina)
Roxana Karol (Argentina) -Patricia Migdal (Argentina)
Shlomitshtein (Israel) -Nina Pekerman (Israel)
Shirly Shimony (Israel) -Avital Taube (Uruguay)
Einav Vered (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:00 Female
Track and Field-Half Marathon 50-59 (F)
Final Maria Caballero (guay) -Nargiz Verkhoturova (Uzbekistan)
Sandra Volkomm (Argentina) -Denise Winner (USA)
Bruria Bublil (Israel) -Diana Bustamante (Argentina)
Emma Garber (Great Britain) -Shawna Granovsky (Canada)
Miriam Grinberg (Argentina) -Smadar Grundland (Israel)
Iris Olshansky (Israel) -Susan Struminger (USA)
Results        
Location
20:00 Female
Track and Field-Half Marathon up to 39 (F)
Final Bridget Blum (USA) -Meghan Cohen (Canada)
Jordana Kimelman (USA) -Anna Ledwolorz (Poland)
Melissa Perlman (USA) -Adriana Piekarewicz (USA)
Riki Salem (Israel) -Tamara Sztyma-Knasiecka (Poland)
Milicent Torres (Honduras) -Dulce Torres (Honduras)
Miriam Zaga Lewinson (Mexico) -Sabrina Zarco (USA)
Zsofia Boros (Hungary) -Noa Cafri (Israel)
Cidney Carver (Israel) -Marie Elias (Israel)
Yekaterina Kokush (Israel) -Lidor Ronen (Israel)
Victoria Vidomlansky (guay) -Lianne witkin (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Preliminaries USA vs HOL Holland -USA Results Standing
Location
20:29 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
21:10 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Advance Single (x)
Semi Final Ilona Hudson (Australia) -Robin Bodnar (Hungary)
Gal Cohen (Israel) -Erin Cord (USA)
Karen Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Gon Solt (Israel)
Anna Sylvan-Jaffe (USA) -Michael Wiesel (Israel)
Liri Armon (Israel) -Micha Assayag (Israel)
Maya Bachar (Israel) -Lior Cassouto (Israel)
Tomer Cohen (Israel) -Hope Cooper (USA)
Jasmine Erell (Israel) -Nicol Fouzailov (Great Britain)
Andrea Glazer (USA) -Cloe Hymowitz (USA)
Noga Kadshai (Israel) -Leah Marks (USA)
Raz Nitzani (Israel) -Anna Rusman (Russia)
Haley Schaufeld (USA) -Natacha Seroussi (France)
Efrat Shahar (Israel) -Sydney Shulman (USA)
Emily Volfson (Lithuania) -Inbal Zahavy (Israel)
Niv Zvulun (Israel)
Results        
Location
21:10 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Medium Single (x)
Semi Final Micha Assayag (Israel) -Maya Bachar (Israel)
Hope Cooper (USA) -Jasmine Erell (Israel)
Noga Kadshai (Israel) -Leah Marks (USA)
Natacha Seroussi (France) -Efrat Shahar (Israel)
Emily Volfson (Lithuania) -Niv Zvulun (Israel)
Results        
Location
22:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs HOL Holland -Israel Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
06:59 Female
Golf-Team (F)
Round 1 USA -Israel 2
Israel 1
Results        
Location
08:00 Male
Fencing-Foil (M)
Bronze Final                
Location
08:00 Male
Karate-Kata Individuals (M)
Bronze Final Alain Werba (Uruguay) -DAVID GUREVICH (Israel)
James Stahl (USA)
Results        
Location
08:00 Female
Karate-Kata Individuals (F)
Bronze Final Yasmin Cohen (Israel) -Ravital Narodizky (Israel) Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Karate-Kata Individuals (M)
Final James Stahl (USA) -Alain Werba (Uruguay)
RAMI SHAMILOV (Israel) -DAVID GUREVICH (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 USA vs CUB Cuba -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Karate-Kata Individuals (F)
Final Yasmin Cohen (Israel) -Laura Sterck (Hungary)
KATE MIKHELSON (Israel) -Ravital Narodizky (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (M)
Preliminaries Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Barry Carp (Australia)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Ronen Faur (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Iliya Gladishev (Israel) -Itai Goldfaden (Israel)
Tomer Goldfaden (Israel) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Bj Johnson (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Yahav Shahaff (Israel) -Stav Shvartz (China)
Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-400m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Yonatan Batsha (Israel) -Elad Fraiman (USA)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Gil Kiesler (Israel) -Peleg Lavi (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Bar Soloveychik (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Maxim Borodich (Belarus)
Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
David Hartal (Canada) -Judd Howard (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Daniel Namir (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-100m Backstroke (M)
Preliminaries Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
David Fridlander (Israel) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
David gamburg (Israel) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
David Hartal (Canada) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Jonatan Koplev (Israel)
Michael Laitaravsky (Israel) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania) -Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries FRA vs BRA Brazil -France Results Standing
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Jessica Antiles (USA)
Hanna Benenson (Germany) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Ori Freibach (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Maija Roses (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Keren Wasserman (Israel)
Rotem Wiener (Israel) -Gaya Zohar (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-400m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Hannah Ungar (Australia) -Roni Bove (Israel)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Isabelle Henig (USA) -Haley Herzberg (USA)
Martina Marks (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Neta Shiff (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-100m Backstroke (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Iris Faur (Israel) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Michal Liberman (Israel)
Inbar Mark (Israel) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Results        
Location
09:59 Mixed
Badminton-Mixed Doubles (x)
Semi Final Israel -Germany Results        
Location
09:59 Mixed
Badminton-Mixed Doubles (x)
Final MISHA ZILBERMAN (Israel) -DANA KUGEL (Israel)
Israel
Results        
Location
10:00 Male
Karate-Kumite Up to 60 Kg (M)
Bronze Final Evgeny Buhantsev (Israel) -Roni Gehtbarg (Israel)
Jonathan Giller (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Table Tennis-Singles (M)
Round Robin Benjamin Hofmann (Germany) -Benny Menashe (Great Britain)
Michael Medovoj (Germany) -Michael Tauber (Israel)
Nathaniel Weber (Germany) -Aviv Ben Ari (Israel)
Matan Simon (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Female
Table Tennis-Singles (F)
Round Robin Katharina Michajlova (Germany) -Shelli Gelman (Israel)
Iris Kronfeld (Israel)
Results        
Location
11:00 Female
Gymnastics-Floor (F)
Final Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Results        
Location
11:00 Female
Gymnastics-Uneven Bars (F)
Final Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Gaya Giladi (Israel) -Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada)
Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico) -Zoe Harris (Great Britain)
Sol Hilu (Mexico) -Skylar Kabatsky (USA)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico)
Sara King (Slovenia) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Results        
Location
11:00 Female
Gymnastics-Vaults (F)
Final Hadar Barnea (Israel) -Veronica Binstock (USA)
Sara Buchner (USA) -Ivett Cserdi (Hungary)
Nicole Czemerinski (Argentina) -Fruzsina Durr (Hungary)
Lara Dzikovski (Argentina) -Tzuf Feldon (Israel)
Yael Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Gaya Giladi (Israel)
Deborah Hannah Greenbaum (Canada) -Martina Hardy Perez (Mexico)
Zoe Harris (Great Britain) -Sol Hilu (Mexico)
Skylar Kabatsky (USA) -Sara King (Slovenia)
Julieta Kornblau (Argentina) -Ofir Kremer (Israel)
Katherine Margolin (USA) -Evelyn Micco (USA)
Vicky Michan Mochon (Mexico) -Lucia Nanni (Argentina)
Ofir Netzer (Israel) -Boroka Olah (Hungary)
Valentina Risafi (Argentina) -Tatiana Tolchinsky (Argentina)
Sarah Weisberg (USA) -Shailee Weiss (Israel)
Results        
Location
11:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 2 ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
11:29 Male
Karate-Kumite Over 84 Kg (M)
Final Rahman Saada (Israel) -ALON BERKOVICH (Israel)
Ahmad Abu Basal (Israel) -Mickael Sarfati (France)
Results        
Location
11:29 Male
Karate-Kumite Up to 84 Kg (M)
Final Andrei Maslin (Israel) -Mor Enkava (Israel)
Oleksandr Rozenberg (Ukraine) -James Stahl (USA)
Results        
Location
11:45 Male
Karate-Kumite Up to 75 Kg (M)
Final EITAN SHAPIRA (Israel) -Bryan Lusse (Holland)
Henry Vekua (Georgia)
Results        
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 FRA vs MEX France -Mexico Results Standing
Location
12:10 Female
Karate-Kumite Over 68 Kg (F)
Final REVITAL SOROKER (Israel) -Aliza Abramson (USA)
Dina Loncic (Israel)
Results        
Location
12:10 Female
Karate-Kumite Up to 61 Kg (F)
Final SHARON LIPOVICH (Israel) -DIANA PETRESCU (Israel)
Hannah Azoulay (USA)
Results        
Location
12:10 Female
Karate-Kumite Up to 68 Kg (F)
Final Rebecca Obstfeld (USA) -Danielle Azoulay (USA)
Zsuzsa Kunos (Hungary) -SHIREL CANDITAN (Israel)
Results        
Location
12:30 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A MEX vs UKR Mexico -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
12:46 Male
Karate-Kumite Up to 67 Kg (M)
Final ROM GAIGY (Israel) -Ron Ammosi (Israel)
Shota Gorelashvili (Georgia) -Balint Kronstein (Hungary)
Results        
Location
14:00 Male
Badminton-Doubles (M)
Final Israel Results        
Location
14:00 Male
Badminton-Singles (M)
Final Ariel Shainsky (Israel) -Yonatan Levit (Israel)
DANIEL CHISLOV (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:00 Female
Badminton-Singles (F)
Final DANA KUGEL (Israel) -KSENIA POLIKARPOVA (Israel)
Yana Molodezki (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries RSA vs GBR Great Britain -South Africa Results Standing
Location
14:29 Male
Archery-Compound 18m (M)
Final Guerman Aynbinder (Ukraine) -Philippe Koskas (France)
Deniel Kozlov (Ukraine) -Dmytro Lvovskyy (Ukraine)
Yehonatan Melamed (Israel) -Itamar Mendelovici (Israel)
Moshe Mizrahi (Israel) -Leonid Sidorovsky (Israel)
Dmytro Skvortsov (Ukraine) -Eric Soroker (Israel)
ilan zaltsman (Israel) -Ronen Zilberman (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:29 Male
Archery-Recurve 18m (M)
Final Patrick Bittoun (France) -Artem Bosov (Russia)
Mordechai Cohen (Mexico) -Gonzalo Corvera Behar (Mexico)
Vojtech Dub (Czech Republic) -Natan Gofman (Israel)
Nadav Jean (Israel) -Boris Karp (Russia)
Hillel Kleiner (Israel) -Maxime Lellouche (France)
Patrice Lellouche (France) -lee michaelov (Israel)
Yaniv Nachum (Israel) -naveh ravid (Israel)
Adi Ravid (Israel) -Leon Tannenhaus (Argentina)
Jorge Urman (Argentina) -Eliot Vogel (Australia)
Alexander Zoubrovich (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs BRA Brazil -Germany Results Standing
Location
14:29 Female
Archery-Compound 18m (F)
Final Iryna Chorba (Ukraine) -Sandra Massry Dana (Mexico)
Helen Pahter (Israel) -Adi Vilensky (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:29 Female
Archery-Recurve 18m (F)
Final Dina Afanaseva (Russia) -Renana Atia (Israel)
Alicia Kicillof (Argentina) -Olga Kotova (Russia)
Ela Matzkin (Israel) -Isabelle Ouaknine (France)
Shira Rosenblum (USA) -Sara Rubio (Spain)
Hagar Sabati (Israel) -yaara sarfati zuta (Israel)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-Rings (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Matthew Leon (USA) -Andrey Medvedev (Israel)
Brett Miller (USA) -Cobey Pava (USA)
Max Soifer (USA) -Michael Sorokine (Israel)
Alan Tangy (Morocco) -Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Fencing-Sabre team (M)
Final Israel -USA Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-Bar (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Matthew Leon (USA) -Andrey Medvedev (Israel)
Brett Miller (USA) -Cobey Pava (USA)
Max Soifer (USA) -Michael Sorokine (Israel)
Alan Tangy (Morocco) -Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-Floor (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Matthew Leon (USA) -Andrey Medvedev (Israel)
Brett Miller (USA) -Cobey Pava (USA)
Max Soifer (USA) -Michael Sorokine (Israel)
Alan Tangy (Morocco) -Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-Horse (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Matthew Leon (USA) -Andrey Medvedev (Israel)
Brett Miller (USA) -Cobey Pava (USA)
Max Soifer (USA) -Michael Sorokine (Israel)
Alan Tangy (Morocco) -Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-Parrallel Bars (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Matthew Leon (USA) -Andrey Medvedev (Israel)
Brett Miller (USA) -Cobey Pava (USA)
Max Soifer (USA) -Michael Sorokine (Israel)
Alan Tangy (Morocco) -Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-Vaults (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Andrey Medvedev (Israel) -Brett Miller (USA)
Cobey Pava (USA) -Max Soifer (USA)
Michael Sorokine (Israel) -Alan Tangy (Morocco)
Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B ISR vs AUS Australia -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Gymnastics-All around (M)
Final Ran Arnon (Israel) -Artem Dolgopyat (Israel)
Eyal Glazer (Israel) -Evan Hymanson (USA)
Keith Kohn (USA) -Ilan Korchak (Israel)
Matthew Leon (USA) -Andrey Medvedev (Israel)
Brett Miller (USA) -Cobey Pava (USA)
Max Soifer (USA) -Michael Sorokine (Israel)
Alan Tangy (Morocco) -Doran Zimmerman (Cayman Islands)
Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries CRI vs UKR Costa Rica -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Karate-Kumite Up to 68 Kg (F)
Bronze Final                
Location
15:30 Male
Lawn Bowls-Triples (M)
Round Robin                
Location
15:30 Male
Lawn Bowls-Doubles (M)
Round Robin South Africa -Australia
Israel -Great Britain
               
Location
15:45 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries AUS vs ARG Argentina -Australia Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
16:00 Female
Karate-Kumite Over 68 Kg (F)
Bronze Final                
Location
17:00 Male
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (M)
Final Judd Howard (USA) -Barry Carp (Australia)
Theo Collins (Canada) -Iliya Gladishev (Israel)
Itai Goldfaden (Israel) -Tomer Goldfaden (Israel)
Kyron Israelsohn (Australia) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Ronen Faur (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -Bj Johnson (USA)
Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania) -Yahav Shahaff (Israel)
Stav Shvartz (China) -Noah Stevens (USA)
Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Swimming-400m Freestyle (M)
Final Elad Fraiman (USA) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Morgan Wolfe (USA) -Yonatan Batsha (Israel)
Maxim Borodich (Belarus) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Jordan Greenberg (USA) -David Hartal (Canada)
Judd Howard (USA) -Gil Kiesler (Israel)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Peleg Lavi (Israel)
Denis Loktev (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Daniel Namir (Israel) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Bar Soloveychik (Israel) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Swimming-4x200 Freestyle (M)
Final Andrew Winton (USA) -Jordan Hazan (Australia)
David Hartal (Canada) -Brazil
USA -Great Britain
South Africa -Australia
Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Swimming-100m Backstroke (M)
Final Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
David Fridlander (Israel) -David gamburg (Israel)
Barak Goren (Jamaica) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Daniel Kaplan (Israel) -Jonatan Koplev (Israel)
Michael Laitaravsky (Israel) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Denis Petrashov (Kyrgistan) -Jeremy Pitt (Australia)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -David Hartal (Canada)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany) -Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Swimming-100m Breaststroke (F)
Final Jessica Antiles (USA) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Ariella Levy (Australia) -Sabrina Penkin (Australia)
Rotem Wiener (Israel) -Gaya Zohar (Israel)
Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Ori Freibach (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Anna Layakhovchik (Belarus) -Maija Roses (USA)
Gal Sidi (Israel) -Keren Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Swimming-400m Freestyle (F)
Final Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Martina Marks (Israel)
Nicole Piercy (USA) -Beverly Schwartz (Canada)
Gali Zilberberg (Israel) -Josefina Agrest (Sweden)
Roni Bove (Israel) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tali Lemcoff (Israel)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Swimming-4x200 Freestyle (F)
Final Leah Goldman (USA) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -USA
Sweden -Australia
Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR1 vs USA Israel 1 -USA Results Standing
Location
17:00 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR2 vs BRA Brazil -Israel 2 Results Standing
Location
17:00 Female
Swimming-100m Backstroke (F)
Final Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Maya Ginzburg (Canada) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Tasija Karosas (USA) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Inbar Mark (Israel) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Iris Faur (Israel) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Carolina Klar (Brazil)
Michal Liberman (Israel) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Dana Sherrard (Canada) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Results        
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A USA vs BEL Belgium -USA Results Standing
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B GRE vs ARG Argentina -Greece Results Standing
Location
17:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs MEX Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B USA vs CHI Chile -USA Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries AUS vs HOL Australia -Holland Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 CUB vs FRA Cuba -France Results Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A BRA vs MEX Brazil -Mexico 1 Results Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A ISR vs USA Israel 1 -USA Results Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group B AUS vs ISR2 Australia -Israel 2 Results Standing
Location
19:20 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs ARG Israel -Argentina Results        
Location
19:20 Female
Track and Field-400m (F)
Preliminaries Larisa Bolonina (EMC) -Luksin Daria (Israel)
Vanyusheva Kristina (Israel) -Tali Naibryf (USA)
May Stern (USA)
Results        
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A FRA vs CAN Canada -France Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 1 ISR vs HUN Hungary -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
20:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Preliminaries ARG vs ISR Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 3 ISR vs CAN Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
21:00 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Preliminaries AUS vs RSA Australia -South Africa Results        
Location
21:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 ISR vs CAN Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
06:59 Male
Rowing-Pair oars without (M)
Final Ethan Genyk (USA) -Israel 1
Great Britain -USA 1
Argentina
Results        
Location
08:00 Female
Table Tennis-Doubles (F)
Semi Final Germany -Lithuania
Israel
Results        
Location
08:45 Female
Rowing-Double sculls (F)
Final Elizaveta Pankova (Russia) -Brooke Wolford (USA)
Russia -USA 1
Israel 1
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
GBR vs BRA Quarter Final No. 1 Great Britain -Brazil Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
FRA vs MEX Quarter Final No. 3 France -Mexico Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
URU vs USA Quarter Final No. 2 Uruguay -USA Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
ISR vs ARG Quarter Final No. 4 Israel -Argentina Results Standing
Location
09:14 Male
Rowing-Quadruple (M)
Final Omri Shentzer (Israel) -Yosef Pavlov (Israel)
Israel 1 -Australia
USA -Argentina
Results        
Location
09:30 Male
Squash-Singles (M)
Preliminaries Roee Avraham (Israel) -Albert Shoihet (Canada) Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-200m Individual medley (M)
Preliminaries Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Theo Collins (Canada)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Gal Hadar (Israel)
Tal Hanani (Israel) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Judd Howard (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Denis Loktev (Israel)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Joseph Samuel (Canada) -Noah Stevens (USA)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Swimming-50m Freestyle (M)
Preliminaries Barry Carp (Australia) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Anthony Ervin (USA) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -David gamburg (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
David Hartal (Canada) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -David Ribinski (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Or Sabatier (Israel) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Yahav Shahaff (Israel) -Mark Shprkin (Israel)
Stav Shvartz (China) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Table Tennis-Doubles (M)
Semi Final Germany -Israel
Argentina
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries CRI vs USA Costa Rica -USA Results Standing
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-200m Individual medley (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Yael Danieli (Israel) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Kelly Fertel (USA)
Ori Freibach (Israel) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Leah Goldman (USA)
Peyton Greenberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Kristal Liberman (Brazil)
Martina Marks (Israel) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Maija Roses (USA) -Grace Valihora (Canada)
Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Swimming-50m Freestyle (F)
Preliminaries Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Neta Gablan (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Ulyana Podosinovskaya (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Beverly Schwartz (Canada) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Marjolein Vink (Holland)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
10:00 Male
Karate-Kumite Over 84 Kg (M)
Bronze Final Ahmad Abu Basal (Israel) -Rahman Saada (Israel) Results        
Location
10:15 Male
Archery-Recurve 70m (M)
Preliminaries Patrick Bittoun (France) -Mordechai Cohen (Mexico)
Gonzalo Corvera Behar (Mexico) -Vojtech Dub (Czech Republic)
Natan Gofman (Israel) -Nadav Jean (Israel)
Hillel Kleiner (Israel) -Maxime Lellouche (France)
Patrice Lellouche (France) -Yaniv Nachum (Israel)
Adi Ravid (Israel) -Omer Shacham (Israel)
Anton Spivak (Israel) -Leon Tannenhaus (Argentina)
Jorge Urman (Argentina) -Eliot Vogel (Australia)
Alexander Zoubrovich (Israel)
Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries AUS vs IND Australia -India Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs RSA Israel -South Africa Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 MEX vs CUB Cuba -Mexico Results Standing
Location
11:35 Male
Karate-Kumite Team (M)
Final Georgia -Israel Results        
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:30 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A MEX vs BEL Belgium -Mexico Results Standing
Location
12:30 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs CHI Argentina -Chile Results Standing
Location
13:20 Mixed
Table Tennis-Mixed Doubles (X)
Final Israel -Germany Results        
Location
13:30 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs CAN Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
14:00 Male
Karate-Kumite Up to 67 Kg (M)
Bronze Final Ron Ammosi (Israel) -Balint Kronstein (Hungary)
ROM GAIGY (Israel) -Shota Gorelashvili (Georgia)
Results        
Location
14:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 FRA vs USA France -USA Results Standing
Location
14:00 Male
Table Tennis-Doubles (M)
Final Germany -Israel Results        
Location
14:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries CAN vs MEX Canada -Mexico Results Standing
Location
14:00 Female
Table Tennis-Doubles (F)
Final Germany -Israel Results        
Location
15:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A CUB vs GIB Cuba -Gibraltar Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs BRA Brazil -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries FRA vs UKR France -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 3 CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Mixed
Archery-Mixed Team Compound 50m (x)
Final Iryna Chorba (Ukraine) -Israel
Ukraine
Results        
Location
15:00 Mixed
Archery-Mixed Team Recurve 70m (X)
Final marina kasperuk (Israel) -France
Israel
Results        
Location
15:20 Male
Table Tennis-Singles (M)
Final Aviv Ben Ari (Israel) -Nathaniel Weber (Germany)
Matan Simon (Israel) -Michael Tauber (Israel)
Results        
Location
15:20 Female
Table Tennis-Singles (F)
Final Shelli Gelman (Israel) -Lisa Michajlova (Germany)
Katharina Michajlova (Germany)
Results        
Location
15:30 Male
Lawn Bowls-Fours (M)
Round Robin South Africa -Australia
Israel -Great Britain
               
Location
15:30 Male
Lawn Bowls-Singles (M)
Round Robin Jonathan Alexander (South Africa) -Alan Cohen (Great Britain)
Andrew Cohen (Great Britain) -Zvika Hadar (Israel)
Selwyn Hare (Israel) -Mark Rubenstein (Australia)
Rodney Silber (Australia) -Jared Stein (South Africa)
Trevor Rosenberg (South Africa)
               
Location
15:30 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries GER vs HUN Germany -Hungary Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 9-10 Venezuela -Germany Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 13-14 Australia -South Africa Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs FRA France -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A AUS vs USA Australia -USA Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A GBR vs BRA Brazil -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
16:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Semi Final 1 Argentina -Israel Results Standing
Location
16:15 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries BRA vs USA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
16:15 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries RUS vs ISR1 Israel 1 -Russia Results Standing
Location
16:15 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries AUS vs RSA Australia -South Africa Results Standing
Location
16:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B FRA vs HUN France -Hungary Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 CAN vs MEX Canada -Mexico Results Standing
Location
17:00 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Advance Single (x)
Final Ilona Hudson (Australia) -Gal Cohen (Israel)
Karen Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Anna Sylvan-Jaffe (USA)
Michael Wiesel (Israel) -Liri Armon (Israel)
Micha Assayag (Israel) -Maya Bachar (Israel)
Robin Bodnar (Hungary) -Lior Cassouto (Israel)
Tomer Cohen (Israel) -Hope Cooper (USA)
Erin Cord (USA) -Jasmine Erell (Israel)
Nicol Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Andrea Glazer (USA)
Cloe Hymowitz (USA) -Noga Kadshai (Israel)
Leah Marks (USA) -Raz Nitzani (Israel)
Anna Rusman (Russia) -Haley Schaufeld (USA)
Natacha Seroussi (France) -Efrat Shahar (Israel)
Sydney Shulman (USA) -Gon Solt (Israel)
Emily Volfson (Lithuania) -Inbal Zahavy (Israel)
Niv Zvulun (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:00 Mixed
Equestrian-Dressage Medium Single (x)
Final Micha Assayag (Israel) -Maya Bachar (Israel)
Noga Kadshai (Israel) -Leah Marks (USA)
Natacha Seroussi (France) -Efrat Shahar (Israel)
Hope Cooper (USA) -Jasmine Erell (Israel)
Emily Volfson (Lithuania) -Niv Zvulun (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A BEL vs FRA Belgium -France Results Standing
Location
17:15 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR vs RUS Israel -Russia Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group A UKR vs ISR Israel -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B BRA vs USA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 2 USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Semi Final 1 Holland -Israel Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 9-10 CAN vs COL Canada -Colombia Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 13-14 PER vs BEL Peru -Belgium Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A USA vs BRA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B ARG vs MEX Argentina -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Preliminaries BRA vs ARG Argentina -Brazil Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B ARG vs GER Argentina -Germany Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Preliminaries Group B MEX vs ISR Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries GBR vs ISR Great Britain -Israel Results Standing
Location
18:10 Male
Track and Field-Pole vault (M)
Final Karni Ehud (Israel) -Denis Goldovsky (Israel)
Roman Kogan (Israel) -Benjamin Wallace (USA)
Results        
Location
18:10 Female
Track and Field-100m Hurdles (F)
Final Maya Aviezer (Israel) -Natasha Feshbach (USA)
Keren Lee (USA) -Noa Levi (Israel)
Results        
Location
18:20 Male
Swimming-1500m Freestyle (M)
Final Guy Azar (Israel) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Gil Kiesler (Israel)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Yonatan Sharon Rusin (Israel) -Bar Soloveychik (Israel)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Morgan Wolfe (USA)
Results        
Location
18:20 Male
Swimming-200m Individual medley (M)
Final Jeremy Babinet (USA) -Theo Collins (Canada)
Rodrigo Feller (Brazil) -Tomer Frenkel (Israel)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Barak Goren (Jamaica)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Gal Hadar (Israel)
Tal Hanani (Israel) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
Jordan Hazan (Australia) -Judd Howard (USA)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Denis Loktev (Israel)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jason Pears (Great Britain)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -Yona Rubin (Brazil)
Joseph Samuel (Canada) -Noah Stevens (USA)
David Tchernyh (Israel) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Andrew Winton (USA)
Results        
Location
18:20 Male
Swimming-50m Freestyle (M)
Final Barry Carp (Australia) -Derek Cubric (Brazil)
Anthony Ervin (USA) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zachary Fisher (USA) -Zac Freuden (Australia)
Gadi Friedman (South Africa) -David gamburg (Israel)
Joshua Gold (Canada) -Jordan Greenberg (USA)
Benjamin Hack (South Africa) -Jaden Harris (South Africa)
David Hartal (Canada) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Bj Johnson (USA) -Pedro Kon (Brazil)
Marcos Massri (Mexico) -Jeremy Parker (USA)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Artiom Perepelica (Lithuania)
Jeremy Pitt (Australia) -David Ribinski (Israel)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Daniel Ruschitzki (Germany)
Or Sabatier (Israel) -Joseph Samuel (Canada)
Yahav Shahaff (Israel) -Mark Shprkin (Israel)
Stav Shvartz (China) -Michael Wohl (USA)
Joshua Zwi (Australia)
Results        
Location
18:20 Female
Swimming-200m Individual medley (F)
Final Jessica Antiles (USA) -Josefina Agrest (Sweden)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Yael Danieli (Israel)
Pescara Eden (Israel) -Sarah Fedder (Canada)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Ori Freibach (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Vanessa Gold (Canada)
Leah Goldman (USA) -Peyton Greenberg (USA)
Tasija Karosas (USA) -Carolina Klar (Brazil)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Martina Marks (Israel)
Shahar Menahem (Israel) -Maija Roses (USA)
Grace Valihora (Canada)
Results        
Location
18:20 Female
Swimming-800m Freestyle (F)
Final Jessica Antiles (USA) -Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden)
Kelly Fertel (USA) -Avital Flaishman (Israel)
Vanessa Gold (Canada) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Tali Lemcoff (Israel) -Nicole Piercy (USA)
Charlotte Rosenberg (USA) -Neta Shiff (Israel)
Yael Weber (Israel) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
18:20 Female
Swimming-50m Freestyle (F)
Final Josefina Agrest (Sweden) -Hanna Benenson (Germany)
Daniela Broner Fredriksson (Sweden) -Pescara Eden (Israel)
Sarah Fedder (Canada) -Neta Gablan (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Maya Ginzburg (Canada)
Isabella Goldsmith (USA) -Isabelle Henig (USA)
Haley Herzberg (USA) -Tasija Karosas (USA)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Shahar Menahem (Israel)
Sabrina Penkin (Australia) -Ulyana Podosinovskaya (Israel)
Laila Reuven (Australia) -Mikaela Rifkin (Australia)
Beverly Schwartz (Canada) -Dana Sherrard (Canada)
Or Tamir (Israel) -Hannah Ungar (Australia)
Grace Valihora (Canada) -Marjolein Vink (Holland)
Valerie Yoshimura (USA)
Results        
Location
18:30 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries BRA vs RUS Brazil -Russia Results Standing
Location
18:30 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ISR2 vs USA Israel 2 -USA Results Standing
Location
19:00 Male
Karate-Kumite Up to 84 Kg (M)
Bronze Final Andrei Maslin (Israel) -Mor Enkava (Israel) Results        
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Group A MEX vs USA Mexico -USA Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A AUS vs LIT Australia -Lithuania Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Preliminaries AUS vs USA Australia -USA Results Standing
Location
19:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B HKG vs ISR Hong Kong -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Track and Field-400m (M)
Final HaNoch Hai Cohen (Israel) -Adam Marc (USA)
Yuri Shapsay (Israel) -Gabriel Silva (Brazil)
Andrew Zuckerman (USA)
Results        
Location
20:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 CUB vs ISR Cuba -Israel Results Standing
Location
20:00 Female
Track and Field-1500m (F)
Final Sasha Gollish (Canada) -Annika Gompers (USA)
Danielle Katz (USA) -Brooke Koblitz (USA)
Rebecca Mehra (USA) -Fanni Perjes (Hungary)
Results        
Location
20:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Semi Final 2 USA -Holland Results Standing
Location
20:00 Mixed
Equestrian-Show Jumping singles (x)
Final Isabela Bretthauer (Brazil) -Noam Dayan (Israel)
Noy Daysi (Israel) -Roee Eyal (Israel)
Nathalie Felber (Switzerland) -Jacqueline Felber (Switzerland)
Nicol Fouzailov (Great Britain) -Karen Fouzailov (Great Britain)
Shirelle Ganon Moragrega (Mexico) -Andrea Glazer (USA)
Bar Halahmi (Israel) -Gal Halamish (Israel)
Cloe Hymowitz (USA) -Evyatar Lass (Israel)
Leah Nissim Lisgarten (Spain) -Neta Ron (Germany)
Haley Schaufeld (USA) -Tine Schermann (Norway)
Noy Shavit (Israel) -Uriya Shmueli (Israel)
Sydney Shulman (USA) -Shahaf Stoklaro (Israel)
Yuval Tivon (Israel) -Emily Volfson (Lithuania)
Eilon Yagoor (Israel) -Amit Yagoor (Israel)
Kai ZEEVI (Israel) -Hadar Zigdon (Israel)
Yaron Zohar (Israel) -Aleksandra Zwiebel (Israel)
Anna Rusman (Russia) -Nativ Ben Dov (Israel)
Steven Bluman (Colombia) -Teresa Cassab Meckler (Mexico)
Ludivine Collot (Switzerland) -Hope Cooper (USA)
Erin Cord (USA) -Ori Hershcovich (Israel)
Guy Kassorla (Israel) -Kristof Kelemen (Hungary)
Lihi Klein (Israel) -Nadav Lev El (Israel)
Leah Marks (USA) -Nadav Sternbach (Israel)
Assaf Sturman (Israel) -Anna Sylvan-Jaffe (USA)
Dora Szarvas (Hungary) -Isidoro Zapan Cababie (Mexico)
Results        
Location
20:25 Male
Track and Field-1500m (M)
Final Alberto Bendjouia (Peru) -Jelle Duizendstraal (Holland)
Yimer Getahun (Israel) -Balechao Godedao (Israel)
Samuel Goldstein (USA) -Zachary Savlov (Canada)
Matan Menashe Shoshani (China)
Results        
Location
20:29 Female
Track and Field-Triple jump (F)
Final Noa Levi (Israel) -Galina Reznik (Israel)
Nicole Spring (USA) -Hananya Yam (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:39 Female
Track and Field-100m (F)
Final Ellie Edwards (Great Britain) -Elena Korchagina (EMC)
Keren Lee (USA) -Alexandra Polianskaya (EMC)
Jessica Singer (USA) -Emma Yudelevitch (USA)
Results        
Location
20:50 Male
Track and Field-100m (M)
Final Michael Battat (USA) -Matthew Bernstein (Canada)
Colin Braginsky (Switzerland) -Aviv Dayan (Israel)
Ary Djian (France) -Leonid Gutman (EMC)
Asaf Malka (Israel) -Alexander Manuel (Canada)
Adam Marc (USA) -Imri Persiado (Israel)
Andrew Zuckerman (USA)
Results        
Location
21:00 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Preliminaries Round 3 USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
21:49 Female
Track and Field-4x100m Relay (F)
Final Maya Aviezer (Israel) -Tali Naibryf (USA)
USA -Israel
Great Britain
Results        
Location
21:59 Male
Track and Field-4x100m Relay (M)
Final Aviv Dayan (Israel) -Michael Battat (USA)
Israel -USA
Results        
Location
22:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Semi FInal 2 Germany -Australia Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
02:00 Female
Track and Field-Shot put (F)
Final Inbal Cohen (Israel) -Anastasiya Muchkayev (Israel)
Estel Valeanu (Israel) -Zabolotniy Yevgeniya (Israel)
Chelsea Zeig (USA)
Results        
Location
07:30 Female
Rowing-Single sculls (F)
Final Nurit Bezdesky (Israel) -Chloe Fishman (USA)
Samantha Kolovson (USA) -Elizaveta Pankova (Russia)
Anastasiia Shershneva (Russia) -Michal Spalter (Israel)
Brooke Wolford (USA) -Ilana Zieff (USA)
Ilana Hagerty (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:00 Male
Rowing-Single sculls (M)
Final Aaron Banit (Great Britain) -Samuel Deutsch (Great Britain)
Dani Fridman (Israel) -Rostislav Frolov (Russia)
Andrew Goldstein (Australia) -Lucas Groszmann (Argentina)
Alex Mirsky (Germany) -Matias Rotmistrovsky (Argentina)
Omri Shentzer (Israel) -Alan Weil (Argentina)
Results        
Location
08:00 Mixed
Chess-International Grand Masters B (x)
Round 1 Alon Mindlin (Israel) -Tal Baron (Israel)
Anna Ushenina (Ukraine)
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Rowing-Double sculls (M)
Final Noah Chaskin (USA) -Yoav Zivtzner (Israel)
David Wexner (USA) -USA 1
Israel 1
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Ranking 5-8 BRA Vs. AUS Brazil -Australia Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Ranking 5-8 ISR 2 Vs. MEX 1 Mexico 1 -Israel 2 Results Standing
Location
09:30 Female
Rhythmic Gymnastics-Ball (F)
Final Linoy Ashram (Israel) -Ariane Eichner Zaidenweber (Mexico)
Lilia Eritsova (Russia) -Ariela Green Revah (Mexico)
Alina Kabakova (Russia) -Fira Katchan (Canada)
Nicole Kleiman Abadi (Mexico) -Irina Lebedeva (Russia)
Michelle Saverenski (Israel) -Hannah Slavin (Great Britain)
Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (Israel) -Nicol Voronkov (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:30 Female
Rhythmic Gymnastics-Clubs (F)
Final Linoy Ashram (Israel) -Ariane Eichner Zaidenweber (Mexico)
Lilia Eritsova (Russia) -Ariela Green Revah (Mexico)
Alina Kabakova (Russia) -Fira Katchan (Canada)
Nicole Kleiman Abadi (Mexico) -Irina Lebedeva (Russia)
Michelle Saverenski (Israel) -Hannah Slavin (Great Britain)
Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (Israel) -Nicol Voronkov (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:30 Female
Rhythmic Gymnastics-Hoop (F)
Final Linoy Ashram (Israel) -Ariane Eichner Zaidenweber (Mexico)
Lilia Eritsova (Russia) -Ariela Green Revah (Mexico)
Alina Kabakova (Russia) -Fira Katchan (Canada)
Nicole Kleiman Abadi (Mexico) -Irina Lebedeva (Russia)
Michelle Saverenski (Israel) -Hannah Slavin (Great Britain)
Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (Israel) -Nicol Voronkov (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:30 Female
Rhythmic Gymnastics-Ribbon (F)
Final Linoy Ashram (Israel) -Ariane Eichner Zaidenweber (Mexico)
Lilia Eritsova (Russia) -Ariela Green Revah (Mexico)
Alina Kabakova (Russia) -Fira Katchan (Canada)
Nicole Kleiman Abadi (Mexico) -Irina Lebedeva (Russia)
Michelle Saverenski (Israel) -Hannah Slavin (Great Britain)
Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (Israel) -Nicol Voronkov (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:30 Female
Rhythmic Gymnastics-All around (F)
Final Linoy Ashram (Israel) -Ariane Eichner Zaidenweber (Mexico)
Lilia Eritsova (Russia) -Ariela Green Revah (Mexico)
Alina Kabakova (Russia) -Fira Katchan (Canada)
Nicole Kleiman Abadi (Mexico) -Irina Lebedeva (Russia)
Michelle Saverenski (Israel) -Hannah Slavin (Great Britain)
Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (Israel) -Nicol Voronkov (Israel)
Results        
Location
09:59 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Semi Final 1 CAN Vs. MEX 2 Canada -Mexico 2 Results Standing
Location
09:59 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Semi Final 2 UKR Vs. ISR1 Ukraine -Israel 1 Results Standing
Location
09:59 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries FRA vs USA France -USA Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Final Great Britain -South Africa Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Cricket-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 Australia -Israel Results Standing
Location
10:30 Male
Tennis-Doubles (M)
Semi Final Israel Results        
Location
10:30 Female
Tennis-Doubles (F)
Semi Final Israel -USA Results        
Location
10:44 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Ranking 5-6 Brazil -Israel 2 Results Standing
Location
10:44 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
ranking 7-8 Australia -Mexico 1 Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 5-8 BRA vs FRA Brazil -France Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 5-8 ARG vs URU Argentina -Uruguay Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 MEX vs USA Mexico -USA Results Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:30 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs CRI Costa Rica -Israel Results Standing
Location
12:30 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Ranking 5-8 Mexico -Chile Results Standing
Location
13:30 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries RUS vs CAN Canada -Russia Results Standing
Location
13:30 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Semi Final Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
14:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 FRA vs CAN Canada -France Results Standing
Location
14:29 Male
Archery-Compound 50m (M)
Final Guerman Aynbinder (Ukraine) -Kfir Behar (Israel)
Philippe Koskas (France) -Deniel Kozlov (Ukraine)
Dmytro Lvovskyy (Ukraine) -Yehonatan Melamed (Israel)
Itamar Mendelovici (Israel) -Leonid Sidorovsky (Israel)
Dmytro Skvortsov (Ukraine) -Eric Soroker (Israel)
Ronen Zilberman (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:29 Male
Archery-Recurve 70m (M)
Final Patrick Bittoun (France) -Mordechai Cohen (Mexico)
Gonzalo Corvera Behar (Mexico) -Vojtech Dub (Czech Republic)
Natan Gofman (Israel) -Nadav Jean (Israel)
Hillel Kleiner (Israel) -Patrice Lellouche (France)
Maxime Lellouche (France) -Yaniv Nachum (Israel)
Adi Ravid (Israel) -Omer Shacham (Israel)
Anton Spivak (Israel) -Leon Tannenhaus (Argentina)
Jorge Urman (Argentina) -Eliot Vogel (Australia)
Alexander Zoubrovich (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries BRA vs USA Brazil -USA Results Standing
Location
14:29 Female
Archery-Compound 50m (F)
Final Iryna Chorba (Ukraine) -Sandra Massry Dana (Mexico)
Rivka Sidorovsky (Israel) -Natalie Zalewski (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:29 Female
Archery-Recurve 70m (F)
Final marina kasperuk (Israel) -Olimpia Kraus (Israel)
Isabelle Ouaknine (France) -Shira Rosenblum (USA)
Sara Rubio (Spain) -Hagar Sabati (Israel)
Results        
Location
14:30 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Ranking 3-4 Israel 1 -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A USA vs SWE Sweden -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B FRA vs ARG Argentina -France Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Semi Final Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Ranking 5-8 Belgium -Brazil Results Standing
Location
15:16 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 Mexico 2 -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
15:45 Female
Football-Team (F)
Ranking 5-8 AUS Vs. ARG Australia -Argentina Results Standing
Location
15:59 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries HUN vs MEX Hungary -Mexico Results Standing
Location
16:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Ranking 3-4 Israel -Holland Results Standing
Location
16:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A LIT vs BRA Brazil -Lithuania Results Standing
Location
16:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A AUS vs GIB Australia -Gibraltar Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Semi Final USA vs ARG Argentina -USA Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Semi Final 1 MEX vs GBR Great Britain -Mexico Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Semi Final 2 USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Preliminaries USA vs GER Germany -USA Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 USA vs ISR Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Tennis-Doubles (M)
Semi Final USA -Canada Results        
Location
17:00 Female
Tennis-Doubles (F)
Semi Final                
Location
17:00 Mixed
Tennis-Mixed Doubles (X)
Semi Final Israel -USA Results        
Location
17:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Ranking 5-8 CAN vs GRE Canada -Greece Results Standing
Location
17:29 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Preliminaries UKR vs BRA Brazil -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
17:29 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs CAN Canada -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Semi Final Ukraine -Argentina Results Standing
Location
17:30 Female
Beach Volleyball-Team (F)
Final Brazil -Israel 2 Results Standing
Location
17:39 Female
Track and Field-400m Hurdles (F)
Final Noa Levi (Israel) -Luksin Daria (Israel)
Julia Reicin (USA) -Vanyusheva Kristina (Israel)
Results        
Location
17:50 Female
Track and Field-Discus throw (F)
Final Inbal Cohen (Israel) -Anastasiya Muchkayev (Israel)
Estel Valeanu (Israel) -Chelsea Zeig (USA)
Results        
Location
18:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 Israel -Germany Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Track and Field-Pole vault (F)
Final Elizabeth Baral (Australia) -Isabel Kendall (Brazil)
Berenstein Naama (Israel) -Dogadko Olga (Israel)
Jessica Singer (USA)
Results        
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Semi Final 2 BRA Vs. ISR Brazil -Israel Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Ranking 5-8 GRB Vs. GER Great Britain -Germany Results Standing
Location
18:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries ARG vs RSA Argentina -South Africa Results Standing
Location
18:10 Female
Track and Field-Long jump (F)
Final Natasha Feshbach (USA) -Eden Finkelshtein (Israel)
Nicole Spring (USA)
Results        
Location
18:14 Male
Beach Volleyball-Team (M)
Final Canada -Israel 1 Results Standing
Location
19:20 Female
Track and Field-200m (F)
Final Noa Barlia (Israel) -Ellie Edwards (Great Britain)
Tatiana Gozheva (EMC) -Jubran Juman (Israel)
Elena Korchagina (EMC) -Tali Naibryf (USA)
May Stern (USA) -Emma Yudelevitch (USA)
Daniel Polster (Israel)
Results        
Location
19:30 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Ranking 5-8 MEX vs AUS Mexico -Australia Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Track and Field-200m (M)
Final Michael Battat (USA) -Matthew Bernstein (Canada)
Daniel Boianju (Israel) -Ary Djian (France)
Leonid Gutman (EMC) -Omri Harush (Israel)
Dor Kollwitz (Israel) -Michael Laham (Argentina)
Alexander Manuel (Canada) -Adam Marc (USA)
Imri Persiado (Israel) -Aleksandr Sergeev (EMC)
Gabriel Silva (Brazil) -Andrew Zuckerman (USA)
Results        
Location
19:30 Female
Softball-Team (F)
Final USA -Canada Results Standing
Location
19:30 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 2 HUN vs USA Hungary -USA Results Standing
Location
19:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B HUN vs HKG Hong Kong -Hungary Results Standing
Location
19:31 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group B MEX vs ISR Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
19:44 Female
Track and Field-Javelin throw (F)
Final Dorozhon Margaryta (Israel) -Chelsea Zeig (USA)
Noa Maor (Israel)
Results        
Location
19:44 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Preliminaries AUS vs ISR Australia -Israel Results Standing
Location
19:50 Female
Track and Field-High jump (F)
Final                
Location
20:00 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Preliminaries Round 2 CAN vs CUB Canada -Cuba Results Standing
Location
20:00 Female
Field Hockey-Team (F)
Final Argentina -USA Results Standing
Location
20:00 Mixed
Chess-Closed Tournament B (x)
Round 1 Alex Caspi (Israel) -Roman Bar (Israel) Results        
Location
20:05 Male
Track and Field-Long jump (M)
Final Michael Battat (USA) -Yorai Shaoul (Israel)
Aviram Shwarzbard (Israel) -Gilron Tsabkevich (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:19 Female
Track and Field-800m (F)
Final Larisa Bolonina (EMC) -Neri Getride (Israel)
Sasha Gollish (Canada) -Rebecca Mehra (USA)
Fanni Perjes (Hungary) -Julia Reicin (USA)
Results        
Location
20:25 Male
Track and Field-800m (M)
Final Abergel Alon (Israel) -Alberto Bendjouia (Peru)
Balechao Godedao (Israel) -Samuel Goldstein (USA)
Tzur Liberman (Israel) -Hernan Rotbard (Argentina)
Matan Menashe Shoshani (China) -Admasu Geto (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:29 Female
Track and Field-5000m (F)
Final Sasha Gollish (Canada) -Danielle Katz (USA)
Brooke Koblitz (USA) -Michelle Levy (Australia)
Bikaya Mantamar (Israel) -Jemima Montag (Australia)
Reichlin Ortal (Israel) -Lauren Perschetz (USA)
Riki Salem (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:30 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Semi Final RSA vs ISR Israel -South Africa Results        
Location
20:35 Male
Track and Field-5000m (M)
Final Gashau Ayale (Israel) -Edwin Birstein (France)
Colin Braginsky (Switzerland) -Craig Huff (USA)
Joshua Inhaber (Canada) -Jeffrey Kirshenbaum (USA)
Adam Lipschitz (South Africa) -Zachary Savlov (Canada)
Demeke Teshale (Israel) -Jonathan Werble (USA)
Haim Yehonatan (Israel)
Results        
Location
20:39 Male
Track and Field-Javelin throw (M)
Final Arad Asael (Israel) -Daniel Freeman (USA)
Or Khatav (Israel) -Gilimovich Nikolai (Israel)
Khatav Or (Israel)
Results        
Location
21:14 Female
Track and Field-4x400m Relay (F)
Final Jubran Juman (Israel) -Natasha Feshbach (USA)
Great Britain -USA
Israel
Results        
Location
21:24 Male
Track and Field-4x400m Relay (M)
Final Daniel Boianju (Israel) -Andrew Zuckerman (USA)
Canada -USA
Israel
Results        
Location
22:00 Male
Field Hockey-Team (M)
Final Holland -Australia Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
05:29 Male
Triathlon-16-17 sprint (M)
Final Yuval Hadash (Israel) -Yagel Lifshitz (Israel)
Ido Shipony (Israel) - DAVID TREVES (Italy)
Amit Zevi (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-18-19 sprint (M)
Final Yoav Avigdor (Israel) -Omri Bahat (Israel)
Eshed Ben Eliezer (Israel) -Raz Haim (Israel)
Nave Maor (Israel) -Noam Ronen (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-20-24 (M)
Final Noam Ronen (Israel) -Edan Apsimon (Israel)
Jordan Cohen (Australia) -Ignacio Gutnisky (Argentina)
Ron Lewinsohn (Israel) -Yftach Paschur (Israel)
Aaron Rabinowitz (USA) -Jacob Sussman (USA)
Nir Tsalach (Israel) -Tom Wassermann (USA)
Amitai Yonah (Israel) -Roee Zoarets (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-25-29 (M)
Final Alan Serfati Scherer (Mexico) -Tom Degani (Israel)
Alon Diamant (Israel) -Yiftach GaNon (Israel)
Jaime Hilu Cojab (Mexico) -Alan Sarfati Hirshfeld (Mexico)
Sam Shapiro (USA)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-30-34 (M)
Final Amir Alfie (Israel) -Or Lin (Israel)
Tom Marmarelli (Israel) -Daniel Rifkin (Australia)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-35-39 (M)
Final Luis Chamorro (Argentina) -Josh Guttman (Canada)
David Kantarovich (Israel) -Marc Meyer (Israel)
Eduardo Milgram (Venezuela) -David Millstone (USA)
Roni Peer (Israel) -Miguel Pippo (Argentina)
Nir Richman (Israel) -Salomon Elias Sacal Klein (China)
Amit Shaked (Israel) -David Steiner (Czech Republic)
Noam Yaniv (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-45-49 (M)
Final Jonathan Baron (Taiwan) -Mati Ben David (Israel)
Attila Csuhay (Hungary) -Alejandro De Beer (Argentina)
Diego Freedman (Argentina) -Baruch Gavrieli (Israel)
David Greenfield (Vietnam) -Ron Halpern (Israel)
Eran Inbar (Israel) -Oded Krashinsky (USA)
Robert Kunin (Uruguay) -Marcelo Lublinerman (Uruguay)
Shaun Matisonn (South Africa) -David Nataf (Thailand)
Pablo Pelenur (Argentina) -Jack Perez (Uruguay)
Ari Pressman (USA) -Vitaly Prost (Israel)
Miguel Raizman (Argentina) -Dan Ron (Israel)
Dario Schejtman (Argentina) -Ariel Schwarzstein (Argentina)
Dean Sheezel (Australia) -Eraz Slonim (Israel)
Gabriel Sternberg (Venezuela) -Mariano Telias (Argentina)
Jason Wrobel (Australia) -Ran Zahor (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-55-59 (M)
Final Samy Benchetrit (Israel) -Jonathan Koslover (Great Britain)
Barry Lipp (Australia) -Anthony Mann (USA)
Adi Paiken (Israel) -Claudio Ploit (Argentina)
Giora RabiNovitz (Israel) -Doron Raichtman (Israel)
Gustavo Javier Rosemblat Rottenberg (Spain) -Jan Rosner (Germany)
Brett Yudelman (Australia) -Efraim Yuhjtman (Argentina)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-60-64 (M)
Final Barry Lipp (Australia) -Norman Abelowitz (Australia)
Yaron Danieli (Israel) -Gunter Feicht (Germany)
Yoram Haneman (Israel) -Ricardo Margolis Sobol (Mexico)
Ofer Posner (Israel) -Eduardo Rayn (Israel)
Julian Rifkin (Australia) -Dan Shalev (Israel)
David Sherman (Israel) -Neil Slonim (Australia)
Howard Zack (USA)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-65-69 (M)
Final Neil Slonim (Australia) -Yossi Orpaz (Israel)
Hayim Sabti (Israel) -Carol Weintraub (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-70-74 (M)
Final Michael Besser (Australia) -David Bondi (Israel)
Shaul Levy (Israel) -Yechiel Miller (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Male
Triathlon-75-79 (M)
Final Ivan Green (Great Britain) -Daniel Morgenstern (Israel)
Natan Ofan (Israel) -Robert Sugarman (USA)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-16-17 sprint (F)
Final Noga Bengio (Israel) -Shanni Berger-Eleasari (Israel)
Tamara David (Israel) -Lihi Harel (Israel)
Shahar Lehmann (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-18-19 sprint (F)
Final Adi Aryas (Israel) -Lia Federbusch (Israel)
Eliana Gottdenker (USA) -Raz Poradosu (Israel)
Gal Rubanenko (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-20-24 (F)
Final                
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-25-29 (F)
Final Zsofia Boros (Hungary) -Noa Cafri (Israel)
Cidney Carver (Israel) -Anna Marmarelli Shay (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-30-34 (F)
Final Esther Leba Cohen (Israel) -Michelle Kaye (Australia)
Yekaterina Kokush (Israel) -Hili Lev (Israel)
Victoria Vidomlansky (guay) -Inbar Zahavi (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-35-39 (F)
Final Marie Elias (Israel) -Inna Ginzbourg (Israel)
Antonena Reznikov (Israel) -Lidor Ronen (Israel)
Kayla Segal (Canada)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-40-44 (F)
Final Sharon Almagor (Israel) -Emanuela Ascoli (Italy)
Sara Black (Great Britain) -Gisela Cymberknoh (Argentina)
Yael Dagan (Israel) -Cynthia Dayan (Argentina)
Atalia Nevo (Israel) -Shlomitshtein (Israel)
Nina Pekerman (Israel) -Shirly Shimony (Israel)
Einav Vered (Israel)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-45-49 (F)
Final Einav Vered (Israel) -Ifat Abbou (Israel)
Sonya Ariely (Israel) -Miriam Escandarani (Argentina)
Hadas Jacobi (Israel) -Roxana Karol (Argentina)
Maya Leshem (Israel) -Patricia Migdal (Argentina)
Avital Taube (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
05:29 Female
Triathlon-60-64 (F)
Final Iris Olshansky (Israel) -Beatrice Feicht (Germany) Results        
Location
06:59 Male
Cycling-Road Race 105 km Elite 19+ (M)
Final Lior Avitun (Germany) -Ido Bear (Israel)
Yuval Ben-Mordechai (Israel) -Joshua Cesman (South Africa)
Alden Chazan (Holland) -Itamar Einhorn (Israel)
Guy Gabay (Israel) -Omer Goldstein (Israel)
Saar Hershler (Israel) -Ryan Horwitz (South Africa)
Yam Poliak (Israel) -Jared Poulton (South Africa)
Guy Sessler (Israel) -Guy Wienberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
07:02 Male
Cycling-Road Race 84 km 30+ (M)
Final Rafi Bahar (Israel) -Daniel Elzas (Holland)
Yariv Greenshpan (Israel) -Didier Langsam (Switzerland)
Carsten Lehrer (Australia) -Tzvika Mahloof (Israel)
Daniel Ross (USA) -Michael Shitrit (Israel)
Rafi Shitrit (Israel) -Ariel Venturero (Israel)
Erez Zarum (Israel) -Gil Zvick (Israel)
Results        
Location
07:02 Male
Cycling-Road Race 84 km 40+ (M)
Final Eyal Asulin (Israel) -Guy Baumel (Israel)
Sean Bloch (Australia) -Yossi Bronshtein (Israel)
Andrew Fisher (USA) -Monte Frank (USA)
Alon Geva (Israel) -Roy Haker (Israel)
Gil Kivetz (Israel) -David Miller (Canada)
Robert Rakowitz (USA) -Dan Sigmond (Israel)
Ashley Usiskin (Holland) -Doron Zentner (Israel)
Results        
Location
07:02 Male
Cycling-Road Race 84 km 50+ (M)
Final Silvan Adams (Israel) -Mario Becker (Mexico)
Israel Chen (Israel) -Alan Cohen (USA)
Pablo Elenter (Uruguay) -Abraham Finkelman (Israel)
Alejandro Finkler Kudler (Mexico) -Amos Gery (Israel)
Eduard Hasselman (Holland) -Neil Kaplan (Poland)
Dan Katz (Australia) -Nani Maoz (Israel)
Yehuda Packer (Israel) -Roni PILU (Israel)
Peter Price (Australia) -Emile Sadaka (Canada)
Ofer Shamay (Israel) -Edward Stern (USA)
Avee Waislitz (Australia) -Howard Weinerman (Canada)
Issy Zimmerman (South Africa)
Results        
Location
07:02 Male
Cycling-Road Race 84 km 60+ (M)
Final Arie Alon (Israel) -Nitzan Ben Horin (Israel)
Ian Harris (USA) -Gil Olshanski (Israel)
Vladi Pogomyav (Israel) -Shimon Schabracq (Holland)
Mark Schneider (Australia) -Ilan Tamir (Israel)
Meir Tesler (Israel) -Ronen Yellin (Israel)
Results        
Location
07:04 Female
Cycling-Road Race 63 km 17-29 (F)
Final Miriam Bar On (Israel) -Paz Bash (Israel)
Shira BIRAN (Israel) -Noa Borohovich (Israel)
Roni Fishman (Israel) -Maartje Fransman (Holland)
Gal Hadash (Israel) -Elena Iasterbov (Israel)
Hilla Yizhaq (Israel)
Results        
Location
07:04 Female
Cycling-Road Race 63 km 30-49 (F)
Final Zeela Fryberg (Israel) -Limor Malka Hagani (Israel)
Moran Nave (Israel) -Thea Saada (Israel)
Vered Smadar (Israel) -Amit Tamir Dahan (Israel)
Yifat Tekoa (Israel) -Adi Vainiger (Israel)
Jodi Zulberg (South Africa)
Results        
Location
07:04 Female
Cycling-Road Race 63 km 50+ (F)
Final Vered Elkayam (Israel) -Rina Gabbay (Israel)
Sigal Goldin (Israel) -Orit Litany (Israel)
Shuli Moran (Israel) -Karen Pilosof (Canada)
Tracey Specter (USA) -Galit Vardi (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Semi Final Australia -South Africa Results Standing
Location
08:00 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Semi Final Great Britain -Israel Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 UKR vs USA USA -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Semi Final 1 USA Vs MEX USA -Mexico Results Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Tennis-Doubles (F)
Semi Final Israel -Mexico Results        
Location
09:00 Mixed
Tennis-Mixed Doubles (X)
Final Israel Results        
Location
09:30 Female
Squash-Singles (F)
Semi Final Jackie Goldride (Israel) -Nicole Feshbach (USA) Results        
Location
09:59 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Ranking 7-8 MEX vs BEL         Standing
Location
09:59 Mixed
Bridge-Team (X)
Final round 2 Poland -Hungary Results        
Location
10:30 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Semi Final 1 CAN vs USA USA -Canada Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Semi Final 1 USA vs ISR USA -Israel Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries BRA vs CAN Brazil -Canada Results Standing
Location
11:00 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Semi Final 1 ISR vs AUS Israel -Australia Results Standing
Location
11:00 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Ranking 3-4 ARG vs USA         Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
12:00 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 Argentina -France Results Standing
Location
12:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 RUS vs ISR Russia -Israel Results Standing
Location
12:00 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Ranking 5-6 CHI vs BRA         Standing
Location
12:30 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries USA vs HUN Hungary -USA Results Standing
Location
12:59 Female
Volleyball-Team (F)
Final UKR vs ISR Israel -Ukraine Results Standing
Location
13:15 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Semi Final 2 FRA vs ARG France -Argentina Results Standing
Location
13:15 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Semi FInal 2 USA vs RUS USA -Russia Results Standing
Location
13:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A SWE vs LIT Lithuania -Sweden Results Standing
Location
13:30 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 ISR Vs. Mex Israel -Mexico Results Standing
Location
14:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Preliminaries ISR vs GER Germany -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:01 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A GIB vs BRA Brazil -Gibraltar Results Standing
Location
15:01 Male
Volleyball-Team (M)
Final BRA vs ISR Brazil -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:11 Female
Table Tennis-Singles (F)
Semi Final Katharina Michajlova (Germany) -Shelli Gelman (Israel)                
Location
15:21 Male
Table Tennis-Singles (M)
Quarter Final Michael Tauber (Israel) -Michael Medovoj (Germany)
Nathaniel Weber (Germany)
               
Location
15:59 Male
Handball-Team (M)
Final Israel -Brazil Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Preliminaries round 2 HUN vs ISR Hungary -Israel Results Standing
Location
16:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Preliminaries group A CUB vs AUS Australia -Cuba Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
21:00 Male
Ice Hockey-Team (M)
Final CAN vs USA Canada -USA Results Standing
Location

MORNING SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
06:00 Male
Maccabiman Maccabiwoman-18-29 (M)
Final Omri Bahat (Israel) -Roee Zoarets (Israel)
Edan Apsimon (Israel)
               
Location
06:00 Male
Swimming-Open Water 1.5Km 18-29 (M)
Final Derek Cubric (Brazil) -Rodrigo Feller (Brazil)
Zac Freuden (Australia) -Gadi Friedman (South Africa)
Jaden Harris (South Africa) -Kyron Israelsohn (Australia)
Pedro Kon (Brazil) -Peleg Lavi (Israel)
Jason Pears (Great Britain) -Jeremy Pitt (Australia)
Yona Rubin (Brazil) -Chad Walt (Canada)
Results        
Location
06:00 Female
Swimming-Open Water 1.5Km 18-29 (F)
Final Naomi Ayrton (Great Britain) -Michelle Gabor (Venezuela)
Carolina Klar (Brazil) -Ariella Levy (Australia)
Kristal Liberman (Brazil) -Laila Reuven (Australia)
Mikaela Rifkin (Australia) -Samantha Russo (Great Britain)
Hannah Ungar (Australia) -Gali Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:00 Male
Swimming-Open Water 5km 18-29 (M)
Final Edan Apsimon (Israel) -Omri Bahat (Israel)
Daniel Bekesi (Hungary) -Alon Diamant (Israel)
Elad Fraiman (USA) -Ido Gal (Israel)
Ignacio Gutnisky (Argentina) -Jaime Hilu Cojab (Mexico)
Chris Hisheme (Israel) -alon lerner (Israel)
Ron Lewinsohn (Israel) -Marcos Massri (Mexico)
Yftach Paschur (Israel) -Noam Ronen (Israel)
Yonatan Sharon Rusin (Israel) -Alan Sarfati Hirshfeld (Mexico)
Sam Shapiro (USA) -Bar Soloveychik (Israel)
Chad Walt (Canada) -Tom Wassermann (USA)
Roee Zoarets (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:00 Male
Tennis-Singles (M)
Consolation Final                
Location
08:00 Male
Tennis-Singles (M)
Consolation Semi FInal                
Location
08:00 Female
Swimming-Open Water 5km 18-29 (F)
Final Zsofia Boros (Hungary) -Noa Cafri (Israel)
Cidney Carver (Israel) -Avital Flaishman (Israel)
Michelle Gabor (Venezuela) -Tali Lemcoff (Israel)
Nicole Piercy (USA) -Rotem Bela Shimron (Israel)
Lianne witkin (Israel)
Results        
Location
08:00 Female
Tennis-Singles (F)
Consolation Semi FInal Shiran Erol (Israel) -Sean Lodzki (Israel)
Nicole Nadel (Israel) -Alexa Meyer Finkelstein (Mexico)
Results        
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 ISR vs MEX Mexico -Israel Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 5-6 ARG vs BRA Brazil -Argentina Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Football-Team (M)
Ranking 7-8 URU vs FRA France -Uruguay Results Standing
Location
09:00 Male
Tennis-Singles (M)
Final Kevin Konfederak (Argentina) -Jeremy Langer (Canada)                
Location
09:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Ranking 5-6 AUS vs GER         Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Ranking 7-8 ARG vs GBR         Standing
Location
09:00 Female
Tennis-Singles (F)
Final Mia Rabinowitz (USA) -Sivan Krems (USA) Results        
Location
09:30 Male
Squash-Singles (M)
Final Daniel Poleshchuk (Israel) -Samuel Scherl (USA) Results        
Location
09:30 Female
Squash-Singles (F)
Final Stav Cohen-Adiv (Israel) -Brynn Bank (USA) Results        
Location
09:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Ranking 7-8 USA vs HUN USA -Hungary Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Ranking 7-8 GRE vs MEX Greece -Mexico Results Standing
Location
11:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Ranking 3-4 BRA vs MEX Mexico -Brazil Results Standing
Location
11:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
ranking 5-6 LIT vs MEX Lithuania -Mexico Results Standing
Location

AFTERNOON SESSION

LOCAL TIMEGENDEREVENTROUND              LOCATION
13:30 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Semi Final 2         Standing
Location
15:00 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Ranking 3-4 AUS vs RUS Australia -Russia Results Standing
Location
15:14 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 ISR vs ARG Israel -Argentina Results Standing
Location
15:45 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Ranking 3-4 South Africa -Israel Results Standing
Location
15:59 Female
Water Polo-Team (F)
Final Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
16:30 Male
Lawn Bowls-Fours (M)
Round Robin                
Location
16:30 Male
Lawn Bowls-Singles (M)
Round Robin                
Location
17:00 Female
Football-Team (F)
Final ISR vs USA USA -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:00 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
Ranking 3-4 Argentina -Israel Results        
Location
17:00 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 BRA vs ISR Brazil -Israel Results Standing
Location
17:29 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Ranking 5-6 CAN vs AUS Canada -Australia Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Basketball-Team (F)
Final ISR vs USA Israel -USA Results Standing
Location
17:29 Female
Netball-Team (F)
Final Australia -Great Britain Results Standing
Location
18:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Ranking 3-4 Brazil -USA         Standing
Location
18:30 Male
Rugby-Team 15's (M)
final USA -South Africa Results        
Location
19:30 Male
Football-Team (M)
Final GBR vs USA Great Britain -USA Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Futsal-Team (M)
Final AUS vs ARG Australia -Argentina Results Standing
Location
19:30 Male
Softball-Team (M)
Final USA -Canada         Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Basketball-Team (M)
Final USA vs FRA USA -France Results Standing
Location
20:00 Male
Water Polo-Team (M)
Final Israel -Hungary Results Standing
Location