internal header image

Men's Swimming

Maccabiah 2017

Israel, Maccabiah 2017 04 JUL 2017 - 18 JUL 2017
Select A Sport

TIMETABLE BY SPORT

EVENT ROUND DAY LOCAL TIME
Swimming-50m Freestyle 65-69 (M)
Final Wed 30 November -0001 00:00 Ailon Tobis (Israel) -David Zarhy (Israel)
Ron Adler (USA)
               
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 35-39 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Yaakov (Koby) Cohen (Israel) -Guy Kopf (Israel)
Amos Mozer (Israel) -Tomer Stanger (Israel)
Shay Vaizer (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 40-44 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Benny Altaras (Israel) -Yanir Di Capua (Israel)
Nir Farber (Israel) -Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil)
Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil) -Arik Kotek (Israel)
Beni Lew (Israel) -Hanan Nisenbaum (Israel)
Roman Titinshnider (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 45-49 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Roberto Acherboim (Brazil) -Benny Altaras (Israel)
Eldad Avigdor (Israel) -Michael Carp (Australia)
Anthony Housefather (Canada) -Bernardo Kelner (Brazil)
Yuval Lemberger (Israel) -Gilad Riklin (Israel)
Bernardo Rodriguez (Peru) -Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary)
Roman Titinshnider (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 50-54 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Alexander Blavatnik (USA) -Michael Dembinski (Israel)
Rubem Duek (Brazil) -Mitchell Faiman (Australia)
Andres Fischer (Venezuela) -Robert Haber (Israel)
Josef Kadouri (Israel) -Gadi Kahana (Israel)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Rubens Krausz (Brazil)
Eddy Lang (Canada) -Malcolm Levin (Australia)
Yochay Lifshitz (Israel) -Michael Nimri (Israel)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 55-59 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ron Aran (Israel) -Brett Davies (Israel)
Leonid Gelman (Germany) -Alon Harris (Israel)
Rami Holtzman (Israel) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Rubens Krausz (Brazil) -Igor Kravkov (Israel)
Brian May (Australia) -Filip Rosenstein (Germany)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 60-64 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Doron Cohen (Israel) -Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru)
Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil) -Trevor Wainstein (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 65-69 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Jorian Catzel (Australia)
Pinhas Cohen (Brazil) -Alfredo Nemirovsky (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 70-74 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Aharon Dayan (Israel) -Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay)
Shlomo Tal (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 75-79 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Zeev Shabtay (Israel) -Reuben Yakir (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 80+ (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela)
Asher Weill (Israel) -Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 35-39 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Lavi Ami-Ad (Israel) -Jonathan Ben-Shlomo (Germany)
Edan Cohen (Israel) -Yoav Cohen (Israel)
Yaakov (Koby) Cohen (Israel) -Yuval Dafna (Israel)
Ariel Druckman (Israel) -Alon Feder (Israel)
Tomer Feingold (Israel) -Liron Har-Shai (Israel)
Leonid Kipnis (Israel) -Ronen Koifman (Israel)
Guy Kopf (Israel) -Adrian Koss (Argentina)
Gilad Kronenberg (Israel) -Royi Levi (Israel)
Ari Limor (Israel) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Vadym Metelnytskyy (Israel) -Arie Milshtein (Israel)
Yoni Mizrahi (Israel) -Eyal Moyal (Israel)
Amos Mozer (Israel) -Aviv Oren (Israel)
Tomer Oz (Israel) -Asaf Shachaf (Israel)
Moshe Stern (Israel) -Yosef Tzemach (Israel)
Shay Vaizer (Israel) -Yaron Ziv (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 40-44 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Abraham Ackerman (Germany) -Benny Altaras (Israel)
Yanir Alter (Israel) -Ronen Amity (Israel)
Asaf Ben Haim (Israel) -Oved Ben Zeev (Israel)
Jose Bendersky (Argentina) -Diego Bochoeyer (Denmark)
Ryan Catzel (Australia) -Felipe Cohen (Brazil)
Eli Cohen (Israel) -Yanir Di Capua (Israel)
Asaf Elias (Israel) -Nir Farber (Israel)
Alon Feder (Israel) -Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil)
David Gilmore (Israel) -Gidi Goldberg (Israel)
Carmel Halperin (Israel) -Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil)
Yishai Horn (Israel) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Arik Kotek (Israel) -Gustavo Lein (Argentina)
Idan Levy (Israel) -Beni Lew (Israel)
Norbi Liron (Israel) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Amir Meiri (Israel) -Hanan Nisenbaum (Israel)
Yuri Sagan (Israel) -Maor Sasson (Israel)
Ori Sela (Israel) -Gilad Shamir (Israel)
Guy Shmueli (Israel) -Amir Siman Tov (Israel)
Roman Titinshnider (Israel) -Ronen Trainin (Israel)
Plesner Yohanan (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 45-49 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Roberto Acherboim (Brazil) -Roy Agmon (Israel)
Yoram Almog (Israel) -Eran Almog (Israel)
Eldad Avigdor (Israel) -Eitan Aviv (Israel)
Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay) -Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina)
Michael Carp (Australia) -Luc Chetboun (Israel)
Tulio Cintra (Brazil) -Eran Dosh (Israel)
Anthony Housefather (Canada) -Aharon Roni Israel (Israel)
Eldad Jackont (Israel) -Ido Kaufstein (Israel)
Bernardo Kelner (Brazil) -Yuval Lemberger (Israel)
Gershon Mensher (Israel) -Hillel New (Australia)
Amit Alexander Opper (Israel) -Amit Oren (Israel)
Jonas Papier (Argentina) -Zafrir Perkis (Israel)
Gilad Riklin (Israel) -Amir Siman Tov (Israel)
Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary) -Sergey Tatarjitzky (Israel)
Andres Vivat (Chile) -Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica)
Eran Yakoboviz (Israel) -Ariel Yankelevich (Argentina)
Walter Zeinal (Uruguay) -Ehud Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 50-54 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay) -Phillip Behr (Australia)
Alexander Blavatnik (USA) -Sergey Bobovnikov (Israel)
Ofir Carmel (Israel) -Brandon Carp (Australia)
Yossi Cohen (Israel) -Michel Cubric (Brazil)
Rubem Duek (Brazil) -Mitchell Faiman (Australia)
Andres Fischer (Venezuela) -Sagi GraNot (Israel)
Robert Haber (Israel) -Gadi Kahana (Israel)
Izhak Katz (Israel) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Ori Komm (Israel)
Rubens Krausz (Brazil) -Eddy Lang (Canada)
Malcolm Levin (Australia) -Itay Liberman (Israel)
Yochay Lifshitz (Israel) -Thomas Loewy (Austria)
Javier Neumann (Argentina) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Nathan Sable (Australia) -Boaz Shwartzman (Israel)
Joshua Silverstein (Israel) -Amichai Steimberg (Israel)
Victor Stopkevich (Israel) -David Zandberg (Germany)
Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 55-59 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ron Aran (Israel) -Brett Davies (Israel)
Filip Eisner (Czech Republic) -Howard Fife (USA)
Leonid Gelman (Germany) -David Halpern (USA)
Alon Harris (Israel) -Rami Holtzman (Israel)
Gal Israeli (Israel) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Rubens Krausz (Brazil) -Igor Kravkov (Israel)
Alan Lipp (USA) -Brian May (Australia)
Dov Nisman (Israel) -Filip Rosenstein (Germany)
Erez Shkedi (Israel) -Benjamin Solovey (Israel)
Zohar Weiss (Israel) -Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 60-64 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Zvi Aluma (Israel) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Ofer Broshi (Israel) -Dany Buchler (Israel)
Doron Cohen (Israel) -Gilad Dafna (Israel)
Cliff Garrun (South Africa) -Ilan Green (Israel)
Amir Gur (Israel) -Mordekhay Katerrarue (Israel)
Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru) -Eli Koren (Israel)
Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil) -Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
Ami Shachaf (Israel) -Shlomo Shaul (Israel)
Trevor Wainstein (Australia) -Arie Wiesel (Israel)
Oded Yarkony (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 65-69 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Zvi Barel (Israel)
Mitchell Berliner (USA) -Michal Bonder (Israel)
Jorian Catzel (Australia) -Pinhas Cohen (Brazil)
Eli Leshem (Israel) -Alain Levy (Brazil)
Alan Levy (Argentina) -Alfredo Nemirovsky (Argentina)
Michael Oseasohn (Israel) -Shmuel Pasternak (Israel)
Nir Reuveni (Israel) -Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel) -Ailon Tobis (Israel)
David Zarhy (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 70-74 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Aharon Dayan (Israel) -George Eros (Israel)
Moshe Gertel (Israel) -Yair Landau (Israel)
Hiram Sela (Israel) -Alexandru Solomon (Brazil)
Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay) -Shlomo Tal (Israel)
Alan Woolf (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 75-79 (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Dan Koussevitzky (Israel) -Baruch Meiri (Israel)
David Rurka (Israel) -Zeev Shabtay (Israel)
Giora Silberberg (Israel) -Ami Trauber (Canada)
Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 80+ (M)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) -Boris Bruck (Belarus)
Dan Carmel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela)
Asher Weill (Israel) -Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 35-39 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Noel Cedanio (Puerto Rico) -Ariel Druckman (Israel)
Tomer Feingold (Israel) -Liron Har-Shai (Israel)
Leonid Kipnis (Israel) -Arie Milshtein (Israel)
Amos Mozer (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 40-44 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 David Gilmore (Israel) -Carmel Halperin (Israel)
Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil) -Norbi Liron (Israel)
Arie Milshtein (Israel) -Maor Sasson (Israel)
Ori Sela (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 45-49 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Michael Carp (Australia) -Eran Dosh (Israel)
Bernardo Kelner (Brazil) -Norbi Liron (Israel)
Gershon Mensher (Israel) -Amit Oren (Israel)
Andres Vivat (Chile) -Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica)
Eran Yakoboviz (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 50-54 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Ziv Better (Israel) -Alexander Blavatnik (USA)
Sergey Bobovnikov (Israel) -Ofir Carmel (Israel)
Yossi Cohen (Israel) -Robert Haber (Israel)
Flavio Kelner (Brazil) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Yochay Lifshitz (Israel) -Rafael Miller (Israel)
Nathan Sable (Australia) -Boaz Shwartzman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 55-59 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Gal Israeli (Israel) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Brian May (Australia) -Boaz Shwartzman (Israel)
Benjamin Solovey (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 60-64 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Zvi Aluma (Israel) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Ofer Broshi (Israel) -Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru)
Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil) -Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
Shlomo Shaul (Israel) -Trevor Wainstein (Australia)
Arie Wiesel (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 65-69 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Zvi Barel (Israel)
Jorian Catzel (Australia) -Pinhas Cohen (Brazil)
Eli Leshem (Israel) -Nir Reuveni (Israel)
Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia) -Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel)
David Zarhy (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 70-74 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel) -Alexandru Solomon (Brazil)
Alan Woolf (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 75-79 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Dan Koussevitzky (Israel) -Baruch Meiri (Israel)
David Rurka (Israel) -Zeev Shabtay (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 80+ (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Dan Carmel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela)
Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 35-39 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Noel Cedanio (Puerto Rico) -Liron Har-Shai (Israel)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Vadym Metelnytskyy (Israel)
Tomer Oz (Israel) -Shay Vaizer (Israel)
Yaron Ziv (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 40-44 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Oved Ben Zeev (Israel) -Diego Bochoeyer (Denmark)
Felipe Cohen (Brazil) -Yanir Di Capua (Israel)
Carmel Halperin (Israel) -Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil)
Flavio Kelner (Brazil) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Hanan Nisenbaum (Israel) -Ronen Trainin (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 45-49 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Eitan Aviv (Israel) -Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina)
Michael Carp (Australia) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Eldad Jackont (Israel) -Ido Kaufstein (Israel)
Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary) -Sergey Tatarjitzky (Israel)
Roman Titinshnider (Israel) -Plesner Yohanan (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 50-54 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Alexander Blavatnik (USA) -Sergey Bobovnikov (Israel)
Mitchell Faiman (Australia) -Andres Fischer (Venezuela)
Flavio Kelner (Brazil) -Rubens Krausz (Brazil)
Eddy Lang (Canada) -Itay Liberman (Israel)
Yochay Lifshitz (Israel) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Boaz Shwartzman (Israel) -Victor Stopkevich (Israel)
Sergey Tatarjitzky (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 55-59 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Leonid Gelman (Germany) -Gal Israeli (Israel)
Rubens Krausz (Brazil) -Brian May (Australia)
Dov Nisman (Israel) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Boaz Shwartzman (Israel) -Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 60-64 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Ofer Broshi (Israel) -Gilad Dafna (Israel)
Dov Nisman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 65-69 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Jorian Catzel (Australia)
Gilad Dafna (Israel) -Michael Oseasohn (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 70-74 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Yair Landau (Israel) -Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay) Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 75-79 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Zeev Shabtay (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 80+ (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 35-39 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Lavi Ami-Ad (Israel) -Jonathan Ben-Shlomo (Germany)
Yoav Cohen (Israel) -Ronen Koifman (Israel)
Adrian Koss (Argentina) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Aviv Oren (Israel) -Asaf Shachaf (Israel)
Moshe Stern (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 40-44 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Abraham Ackerman (Germany) -Jose Bendersky (Argentina)
Diego Bochoeyer (Denmark) -Ryan Catzel (Australia)
Felipe Cohen (Brazil) -Eli Cohen (Israel)
Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil) -David Gilmore (Israel)
Gidi Goldberg (Israel) -Adrian Koss (Argentina)
Gustavo Lein (Argentina) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Maor Sasson (Israel) -Amir Siman Tov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 45-49 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Roberto Acherboim (Brazil) -Yoram Almog (Israel)
Eran Almog (Israel) -Eldad Avigdor (Israel)
Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay) -Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina)
Michael Carp (Australia) -Luc Chetboun (Israel)
Tulio Cintra (Brazil) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Aharon Roni Israel (Israel) -Bernardo Kelner (Brazil)
Hillel New (Australia) -Jonas Papier (Argentina)
Zafrir Perkis (Israel) -Andres Vivat (Chile)
Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica) -Ariel Yankelevich (Argentina)
Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 50-54 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Yoram Almog (Israel) -Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay)
Phillip Behr (Australia) -Brandon Carp (Australia)
Rubem Duek (Brazil) -Mitchell Faiman (Australia)
Andres Fischer (Venezuela) -Robert Haber (Israel)
Izhak Katz (Israel) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Ori Komm (Israel)
Malcolm Levin (Australia) -Thomas Loewy (Austria)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Nathan Sable (Australia)
Amichai Steimberg (Israel) -David Zandberg (Germany)
Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 55-59 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Filip Eisner (Czech Republic) -Howard Fife (USA)
David Halpern (USA) -Alon Harris (Israel)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Alan Lipp (USA)
Brian May (Australia) -Filip Rosenstein (Germany)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 60-64 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Zvi Aluma (Israel) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Cliff Garrun (South Africa) -Ilan Green (Israel)
Eli Koren (Israel) -Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil)
Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia) -Trevor Wainstein (Australia)
Oded Yarkony (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 70-74 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 George Eros (Israel) -Moshe Gertel (Israel)
Yair Landau (Israel) -Hiram Sela (Israel)
Alexandru Solomon (Brazil) -Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay)
Shlomo Tal (Israel) -Alan Woolf (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 75-79 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Hiram Sela (Israel) -Dan Koussevitzky (Israel)
Ami Trauber (Canada) -Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 80+ (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Reuben Yakir (Israel) -Reuven Arbel (Israel)
Boris Bruck (Belarus) -Dan Carmel (Israel)
Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela) -Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 35-39 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Lavi Ami-Ad (Israel) -Noel Cedanio (Puerto Rico)
Yuval Dafna (Israel) -Liron Har-Shai (Israel)
Ronen Koifman (Israel) -Adrian Koss (Argentina)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Eyal Miyara (Israel)
Yaron Ziv (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 40-44 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Yanir Alter (Israel) -Felipe Cohen (Brazil)
Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Ronen Koifman (Israel) -Adrian Koss (Argentina)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Amir Meiri (Israel)
Hanan Nisenbaum (Israel) -Guy Shmueli (Israel)
Roman Titinshnider (Israel) -Plesner Yohanan (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 45-49 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Eldad Jackont (Israel) -Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary)
Roman Titinshnider (Israel) -Plesner Yohanan (Israel)
Ehud Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 50-54 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Andres Fischer (Venezuela) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Eddy Lang (Canada) -Itay Liberman (Israel)
Yochay Lifshitz (Israel) -Thomas Loewy (Austria)
Javier Neumann (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 55-59 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Leonid Gelman (Germany) -Rubens Krausz (Brazil)
Igor Kravkov (Israel) -Brian May (Australia)
Dov Nisman (Israel) -Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 60-64 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Gilad Dafna (Israel) -Dov Nisman (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 65-69 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Jorian Catzel (Australia)
Gilad Dafna (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 70-74 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 75-79 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 David Rurka (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 80+ (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 35-39 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Jonathan Ben-Shlomo (Germany) -Yoav Cohen (Israel)
Alon Feder (Israel) -Ronen Koifman (Israel)
Guy Kopf (Israel) -Adrian Koss (Argentina)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Yoni Mizrahi (Israel)
Moshe Stern (Israel) -Yosef Tzemach (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 40-44 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Alon Feder (Israel) -Yanir Alter (Israel)
Diego Bochoeyer (Denmark) -Ryan Catzel (Australia)
Eli Cohen (Israel) -Felipe Cohen (Brazil)
Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil) -David Gilmore (Israel)
Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil) -Ronen Koifman (Israel)
Adrian Koss (Argentina) -Gustavo Lein (Argentina)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Amir Siman Tov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 45-49 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Roberto Acherboim (Brazil) -Eran Almog (Israel)
Eitan Aviv (Israel) -Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay)
Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina) -Michael Carp (Australia)
Luc Chetboun (Israel) -Tulio Cintra (Brazil)
Anthony Housefather (Canada) -Bernardo Kelner (Brazil)
Hillel New (Australia) -Zafrir Perkis (Israel)
Amir Siman Tov (Israel) -Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary)
Sergey Tatarjitzky (Israel) -Andres Vivat (Chile)
Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica) -Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 50-54 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay) -Phillip Behr (Australia)
Ziv Better (Israel) -Alexander Blavatnik (USA)
Ofir Carmel (Israel) -Brandon Carp (Australia)
Michel Cubric (Brazil) -Rubem Duek (Brazil)
Mitchell Faiman (Australia) -Andres Fischer (Venezuela)
Sagi GraNot (Israel) -Izhak Katz (Israel)
Flavio Kelner (Brazil) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Ori Komm (Israel) -Rubens Krausz (Brazil)
Malcolm Levin (Australia) -Thomas Loewy (Austria)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Nathan Sable (Australia)
Amichai Steimberg (Israel) -Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 55-59 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Filip Eisner (Czech Republic) -Howard Fife (USA)
David Halpern (USA) -Alon Harris (Israel)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Brian May (Australia)
Filip Rosenstein (Germany) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Amichai Steimberg (Israel) -Dan Val (Israel)
Zohar Weiss (Israel) -Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 60-64 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Zvi Aluma (Israel) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Cliff Garrun (South Africa) -Ilan Green (Israel)
Amir Gur (Israel) -Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru)
Eli Koren (Israel) -Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil)
Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia) -Trevor Wainstein (Australia)
Oded Yarkony (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 65-69 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Zvi Barel (Israel)
Mitchell Berliner (USA) -Michal Bonder (Israel)
Pinhas Cohen (Brazil) -Eli Leshem (Israel)
Alan Levy (Argentina) -Alain Levy (Brazil)
Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia) -Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel)
David Zarhy (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 70-74 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Moshe Gertel (Israel) -Yair Landau (Israel)
Hiram Sela (Israel) -Alexandru Solomon (Brazil)
Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay) -Alan Woolf (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 75-79 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Dan Koussevitzky (Israel) -Hiram Sela (Israel)
Zeev Shabtay (Israel) -Ami Trauber (Canada)
Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 80+ (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela)
Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 35-39 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Noel Cedanio (Puerto Rico) -Ariel Druckman (Israel)
Tomer Feingold (Israel) -Leonid Kipnis (Israel)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Amos Mozer (Israel)
Aviv Oren (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 40-44 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Abraham Ackerman (Germany) -Ronen Amity (Israel)
Asaf Ben Haim (Israel) -Jose Bendersky (Argentina)
David Gilmore (Israel) -Carmel Halperin (Israel)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Maor Sasson (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 45-49 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Michael Carp (Australia) -Aharon Roni Israel (Israel)
Bernardo Kelner (Brazil) -Yuval Lemberger (Israel)
Gershon Mensher (Israel) -Amit Oren (Israel)
Zafrir Perkis (Israel) -Andres Vivat (Chile)
Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica) -Eran Yakoboviz (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 50-54 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Alexander Blavatnik (USA) -Sergey Bobovnikov (Israel)
Ofir Carmel (Israel) -Yossi Cohen (Israel)
Andres Fischer (Venezuela) -Aharon Roni Israel (Israel)
Flavio Kelner (Brazil) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Rafael Miller (Israel) -Nathan Sable (Australia)
Boaz Shwartzman (Israel) -David Zandberg (Germany)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 55-59 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Gal Israeli (Israel) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Igor Kravkov (Israel) -Brian May (Australia)
Erez Shkedi (Israel) -Boaz Shwartzman (Israel)
Benjamin Solovey (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 60-64 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Zvi Aluma (Israel) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Ofer Broshi (Israel) -Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru)
Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil) -Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
Shlomo Shaul (Israel) -Trevor Wainstein (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 65-69 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Yair Landau (Israel) -Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel)
Alexandru Solomon (Brazil) -Shlomo Tal (Israel)
Alan Woolf (Canada) -Ron Adler (USA)
Zvi Barel (Israel) -Jorian Catzel (Australia)
Pinhas Cohen (Brazil) -Eli Leshem (Israel)
Alfredo Nemirovsky (Argentina) -Michael Oseasohn (Israel)
Shmuel Pasternak (Israel) -Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
David Zarhy (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 70-74 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Yair Landau (Israel) -Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel)
Alexandru Solomon (Brazil) -Shlomo Tal (Israel)
Alan Woolf (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 75-79 (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Dan Koussevitzky (Israel) -Baruch Meiri (Israel)
David Rurka (Israel) -Zeev Shabtay (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 80+ (M)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Dan Carmel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela)
Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 35-39 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Alon Feder (Israel) -Tomer Feingold (Israel)
Gilad Kronenberg (Israel) -Royi Levi (Israel)
Ari Limor (Israel) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Vadym Metelnytskyy (Israel) -Eyal Moyal (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 40-44 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Oved Ben Zeev (Israel) -Felipe Cohen (Brazil)
Asaf Elias (Israel) -Alon Feder (Israel)
Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil) -Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil)
Mijael Maldavsky (Chile) -Yuri Sagan (Israel)
Ori Sela (Israel) -Roman Titinshnider (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 45-49 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Roman Titinshnider (Israel) -Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay)
Michael Carp (Australia) -Luc Chetboun (Israel)
Tulio Cintra (Brazil) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Ido Kaufstein (Israel) -Gershon Mensher (Israel)
Amit Alexander Opper (Israel) -Jonas Papier (Argentina)
Andres Vivat (Chile) -Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 50-54 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay) -Phillip Behr (Australia)
Brandon Carp (Australia) -Michel Cubric (Brazil)
Rubem Duek (Brazil) -Andres Fischer (Venezuela)
Sagi GraNot (Israel) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Ori Komm (Israel)
Rubens Krausz (Brazil) -Yochay Lifshitz (Israel)
Javier Neumann (Argentina) -Boaz Shwartzman (Israel)
Joshua Silverstein (Israel) -Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 55-59 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Brett Davies (Israel) -Howard Fife (USA)
Alon Harris (Israel) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Brian May (Australia) -Dov Nisman (Israel)
Zohar Weiss (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 60-64 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Zvi Aluma (Israel) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Cliff Garrun (South Africa) -Amir Gur (Israel)
Mordekhay Katerrarue (Israel) -Mario Mejlachowicz (Brazil)
Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 65-69 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Zvi Barel (Israel)
Mitchell Berliner (USA) -Pinhas Cohen (Brazil)
Alan Levy (Argentina) -Alain Levy (Brazil)
Geoffrey Rothschild (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 70-74 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay) -Moshe Gertel (Israel)
Alexandru Solomon (Brazil) -Alan Woolf (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 75-79 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Giora Silberberg (Israel) -Ami Trauber (Canada) Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 80+ (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela) Results        
Location
Swimming-4x50 Medley 35-49 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Shay Vaizer (Israel) -Igor Kravkov (Israel)
Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil)
               
Location
Swimming-4x50 Medley 50+ (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 35-39 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Jonathan Ben-Shlomo (Germany) -Yaakov (Koby) Cohen (Israel)
Ariel Druckman (Israel) -Guy Kopf (Israel)
Gilad Kronenberg (Israel) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Amos Mozer (Israel) -Shay Vaizer (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 40-44 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Benny Altaras (Israel) -Ryan Catzel (Australia)
Nir Farber (Israel) -Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil)
Arik Kotek (Israel) -Idan Levy (Israel)
Beni Lew (Israel) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Guy Shmueli (Israel) -Amir Siman Tov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 45-49 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Benny Altaras (Israel) -Roberto Acherboim (Brazil)
Eran Almog (Israel) -Eldad Avigdor (Israel)
Michael Carp (Australia) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Bernardo Kelner (Brazil) -Gilad Riklin (Israel)
Amir Siman Tov (Israel) -Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 50-54 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Alexander Blavatnik (USA) -Ofir Carmel (Israel)
Rubem Duek (Brazil) -Mitchell Faiman (Australia)
Andres Fischer (Venezuela) -Gadi Kahana (Israel)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Rubens Krausz (Brazil)
Eddy Lang (Canada) -Malcolm Levin (Australia)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Nathan Sable (Australia)
Amichai Steimberg (Israel) -Victor Stopkevich (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 55-59 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Leonid Gelman (Germany) -Alon Harris (Israel)
Rami Holtzman (Israel) -Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil)
Rubens Krausz (Brazil) -Brian May (Australia)
Filip Rosenstein (Germany) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Amichai Steimberg (Israel) -Dan Val (Israel)
Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 60-64 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Dany Buchler (Israel) -Doron Cohen (Israel)
Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru) -Trevor Wainstein (Australia)
Arie Wiesel (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 65-69 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Ron Adler (USA) -Jorian Catzel (Australia)
Shmuel Pasternak (Israel) -Ailon Tobis (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 70-74 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Aharon Dayan (Israel) -Hiram Sela (Israel)
Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay) -Shlomo Tal (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 75-79 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Baruch Meiri (Israel) -Hiram Sela (Israel)
Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 80+ (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) -Nahum Gorwitz (Venezuela)
Asher Weill (Israel) -Reuben Yakir (Israel)
Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 35-39 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Lavi Ami-Ad (Israel) -Jonathan Ben-Shlomo (Germany)
Noel Cedanio (Puerto Rico) -Edan Cohen (Israel)
Ariel Druckman (Israel) -Ronen Koifman (Israel)
Adrian Koss (Argentina) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Moshe Stern (Israel) -Yaron Ziv (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 40-44 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Yanir Alter (Israel) -Diego Bochoeyer (Denmark)
Ryan Catzel (Australia) -Felipe Cohen (Brazil)
Eli Cohen (Israel) -Leonardo Gendzel (Brazil)
Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil) -Ronen Koifman (Israel)
Adrian Koss (Argentina) -Gustavo Lein (Argentina)
Beni Lew (Israel) -Mijael Maldavsky (Chile)
Amir Meiri (Israel) -Gilad Shamir (Israel)
Plesner Yohanan (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 45-49 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Yoram Almog (Israel) -Eran Almog (Israel)
Eitan Aviv (Israel) -Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina)
Michael Carp (Australia) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Aharon Roni Israel (Israel) -Gilad Shamir (Israel)
Gabor Szilagyi (Hungary) -Sergey Tatarjitzky (Israel)
Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica) -Ehud Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 50-54 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Yoram Almog (Israel) -Phillip Behr (Australia)
Alexander Blavatnik (USA) -Yossi Cohen (Israel)
Mitchell Faiman (Australia) -Andres Fischer (Venezuela)
Aharon Roni Israel (Israel) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Eddy Lang (Canada) -Malcolm Levin (Australia)
Itay Liberman (Israel) -Thomas Loewy (Austria)
Javier Neumann (Argentina) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Sergey Tatarjitzky (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 55-59 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Filip Eisner (Czech Republic) -Howard Fife (USA)
Leonid Gelman (Germany) -David Halpern (USA)
Igor Kravkov (Israel) -Alan Lipp (USA)
Brian May (Australia) -Dov Nisman (Israel)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Dan Val (Israel)
Fernando Zommer (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 60-64 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Dany Buchler (Israel) -Gilad Dafna (Israel)
Ilan Green (Israel) -Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru)
Eli Koren (Israel) -Dov Nisman (Israel)
Oded Yarkony (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 65-69 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Gilad Dafna (Israel) -Ron Adler (USA)
Zvi Barel (Israel) -Michal Bonder (Israel)
Jorian Catzel (Australia) -Nir Reuveni (Israel)
Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel) -Ailon Tobis (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 70-74 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Hiram Sela (Israel) -Aryeh Leonard Shcherbakov (Israel)
Marcos Szeinfeld (Uruguay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 75-79 (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 David Rurka (Israel) -Hiram Sela (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 80+ (M)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Reuven Arbel (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 30-39 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Edo Bar-Shay (Israel) -Jonathan Ben-Shlomo (Germany)
Angelo Della Rocca (Italy) -Liron Har-Shai (Israel)
Leonid Kipnis (Israel) -Guy Krutas (Israel)
Ari Limor (Israel) -Eyal Miyara (Israel)
Eyal Moyal (Israel) -Tamir RabiNovich (Israel)
Tomer Stanger (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 40-49 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Roberto Acherboim (Brazil) -Abraham Ackerman (Germany)
Benny Altaras (Israel) -Shlomi Arbel (Israel)
Eitan Aviv (Israel) -Yuval Ben Zeev (Israel)
Jose Bendersky (Argentina) -Diego Bochoeyer (Denmark)
Andres Bochoeyer (Argentina) -Eduardo Borrotchin (Israel)
Felipe Cohen (Brazil) -Miguel Dias (Venezuela)
Alon Feder (Israel) -Barak Fishbain (Israel)
Ofir Gortler (Israel) -Carmel Halperin (Israel)
Yishai Horn (Israel) -Anthony Housefather (Canada)
Avishay Kampinsky (Israel) -Ido Kaufstein (Israel)
Ofir Kochva (Israel) -Adrian Koss (Argentina)
Arik Kotek (Israel) -Gustavo Lein (Argentina)
Yaniv Lewinsky (Israel) -Amir Meiri (Israel)
Hillel New (Australia) -Amit Alexander Opper (Israel)
Guy Regev (Israel) -Amir Rishpon (Israel)
Gilad Shamir (Israel) -Meir Talbi (Israel)
Ronen Trainin (Israel) -Rodney Weisleder (Costa Rica)
Noam Winkler (Israel) -Ariel Yankelevich (Argentina)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 50-59 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Phillip Behr (Australia) -Rubem Duek (Brazil)
Filip Eisner (Czech Republic) -David Ezraty (Israel)
Mitchell Faiman (Australia) -Andres Fischer (Venezuela)
Eli Frydman (Israel) -Sagi GraNot (Israel)
Alon Harris (Israel) -Gadi Kahana (Israel)
Ilan Kellner (Israel) -Flavio Kelner (Brazil)
Eduardo Kestelman (Brazil) -Yosef Lamdan (Israel)
Eddy Lang (Canada) -Brian May (Australia)
Javier Neumann (Argentina) -Filip Rosenstein (Germany)
Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada) -Erez Shkedi (Israel)
Boaz Shwartzman (Israel) -Dan Val (Israel)
David Zandberg (Germany)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 60+ (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Shlomo Amitai (Israel) -Doron Cohen (Israel)
Moshe Gertel (Israel) -Julio Daniel Kirschbaum Fridman (Peru)
Yair Landau (Israel) -Alfredo Nemirovsky (Argentina)
Dov Nisman (Israel) -Ami Shachaf (Israel)
Giora Silberberg (Israel) -Alexandru Solomon (Brazil)
Alan Woolf (Canada) -Itzhak Zak (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 30-39 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Amir Alfie (Israel) -Luis Chamorro (Argentina)
Tomer Feingold (Israel) -Josh Guttman (Canada)
David Kantarovich (Israel) -Daniel Katzir (Israel)
Tom Marmarelli (Israel) -Vadym Metelnytskyy (Israel)
Marc Meyer (Israel) -Eduardo Milgram (Venezuela)
David Millstone (USA) -Tomer Oz (Israel)
Roni Peer (Israel) -Miguel Pippo (Argentina)
Nir Richman (Israel) -Daniel Rifkin (Australia)
Amit Shaked (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 40-49 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Robert Kunin (Uruguay) -Alexandre Abecassis (Canada)
Tal Adomi (Israel) -Roy Agmon (Israel)
Mati Ben David (Israel) -Mariano Bitar (Argentina)
Yakov BotoshnyaNo (Israel) -Daniel Carmona (Uruguay)
Luc Chetboun (Israel) -Tulio Cintra (Brazil)
Attila Csuhay (Hungary) -Alejandro De Beer (Argentina)
Ben ENosh (Israel) -Mariano Fainschtein (Argentina)
Diego Freedman (Argentina) -Ariel Gitmul (Israel)
Joshua Goldstat (Australia) -David Greenfield (Vietnam)
Fernando Gutman (Argentina) -Ron Halpern (Israel)
Rafael Holzhacker (Brazil) -Eran Inbar (Israel)
Eldad Jackont (Israel) -Avishay Kampinsky (Israel)
Yochay Klugman (Israel) -David Korenfeld Federman (Mexico)
Martin Kremenchusky (Argentina) -Asher Kuper (Israel)
Hadar Levin (Israel) -Marcelo Lublinerman (Uruguay)
Shaun Matisonn (South Africa) -David Nataf (Thailand)
Elad Netz (Israel) -Amit Oren (Israel)
Jonas Papier (Argentina) -Javier Pelach (Argentina)
Pablo Pelenur (Argentina) -Jack Perez (Uruguay)
Isidoro Perez Lichi (Mexico) -Zafrir Perkis (Israel)
Sebastian Piliponsky (Argentina) -Miguel Raizman (Argentina)
Asaf Ramot (Israel) -Ilan Rebibo (Israel)
Yariv Reisler (Ireland) -Bernardo Rodriguez (Peru)
Mauricio Rodriguez (Chile) -Moises Romano Cohen (Mexico)
Dan Ron (Israel) -Dario Schejtman (Argentina)
Ariel Schwarzstein (Argentina) -Ori Sela (Israel)
Dean Sheezel (Australia) -Yehoram Shenhar (Israel)
Guy Shmueli (Israel) -Gabriel Sternberg (Venezuela)
Mariano Telias (Argentina) -Roman Titinshnider (Israel)
Jason Wrobel (Australia) -Plesner Yohanan (Israel)
Ran Zahor (Israel) -Todd Zipper (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 50-59 (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Daniel Baikovicius (Uruguay) -Daniel Becker Feldman (Mexico)
Pablo Braier (Argentina) -Alan Chapiro Kantorovich (Mexico)
Tulio Cintra (Brazil) -Glen Coblens (USA)
Michel Cubric (Brazil) -Daniel Daian (Argentina)
Brett Davies (Israel) -Niv Dayan (Israel)
Damian Douer (Argentina) -Owen Duckman (Canada)
Marcelo Galperin (Argentina) -Marcos Hilu Hemsani (Mexico)
Rami Holtzman (Israel) -Neriel Hurwitz (Israel)
Nir Israeli (Israel) -Alan Kaplan (Australia)
Marcelo Katz (Argentina) -Ori Komm (Israel)
Jonathan Koslover (Great Britain) -Rubens Krausz (Brazil)
Yoram Levav (Israel) -Yochay Lifshitz (Israel)
Stephen Madeisky (Australia) -Brian May (Australia)
Dror Peltin (Israel) -Claudio Ploit (Argentina)
Giora RabiNovitz (Israel) -Doron Raichtman (Israel)
Gustavo Javier Rosemblat Rottenberg (Spain) -Jordan Rosenzweig (Canada)
Jan Rosner (Germany) -Alan Rubinstein (Australia)
Moshe Siegel (Israel) -Joshua Silverstein (Israel)
Garry Simpson (Great Britain) -Tal Snunit (Israel)
MARTIN SZABO (Argentina) -Abraham Wajsbrot (Argentina)
Zohar Weiss (Israel) -Alberto Yatche (Argentina)
Efraim Yuhjtman (Argentina) -Walter Zeinal (Uruguay)
Fernando Zommer (Argentina) -Shay Zrihan (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 60+ (M)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Norman Abelowitz (Australia) -Shlomo Amitai (Israel)
Michael Besser (Australia) -Yaron Danieli (Israel)
Amir Gur (Israel) -Eli Koren (Israel)
Alain Levy (Brazil) -Ricardo Margolis Sobol (Mexico)
Ofer Posner (Israel) -Eduardo Rayn (Israel)
Julian Rifkin (Australia) -Zeev Shabtay (Israel)
Neil Slonim (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 30-39 (M)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 18:50                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 50-59 (M)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:00                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 30-39 (M)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:16                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 40-49 (M)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:18                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 50-59 (M)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:21                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 60+ (M)
1/8th Final Thu 20 July 2017 14:05                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 40-49 (M)
1/8th Final Thu 27 July 2017 15:47                
Location