internal header image

Women's Swimming

Maccabiah 2017

Israel, Maccabiah 2017 04 JUL 2017 - 18 JUL 2017
Select A Sport

TIMETABLE BY SPORT

EVENT ROUND DAY LOCAL TIME
Swimming-100m Backstroke 35-39 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Moran Grumer Horn (Israel) -Hila Inbar-Dahan (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Adi Menahem (Israel)
Tamar Rotem (Israel) -Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 40-44 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Iris Dallal Shwartz (Israel)
Dina Elnecave (Brazil) -Adina Faur (Israel)
Daniella Goodridge (Australia) -Liron Gurfinkel (Israel)
Maya Inbar (Israel) -Oxana Levin (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Michal Shenhar (Israel)
Avishag Turek (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 45-49 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Irit Barkan (Israel) -Yael Cnaani Altman (Israel)
Liron Gurfinkel (Israel) -Deborah Hilton (Australia)
Deborah Kabani (Israel) -Denise Livi (Brazil)
Ifat Wassermann KNoop (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 50-54 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Lior Birkhahn (Israel) -Hagit Cohen (Israel)
Sonia Kiblisky (Chile) -Michal Lehavi (Israel)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 55-59 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Lyn Baer (Israel) -Karin Cohen (Israel)
Larisa Goldshtein (Israel) -Cinthia Griner (Brazil)
Ronit Kaufman (Israel) -Lubov Zhorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 60-64 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ellen Fischl-Bodner (Israel) -Anat Shahaf (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 65-69 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Beatriz Gerber (Israel) -Rona Joffe Joffe (Israel)
Anita Mitchell (USA) -Ester Peri (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 70-74 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Jane Katz (USA) -Joana Solomon (Brazil) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 75-79 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) -Zanna Shivalin (Israel)
Naomi Wax (Israel) -Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Backstroke 80+ (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 35-39 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Cindy Deutsher (Israel)
Tamar Elias (Israel) -Moran Grumer Horn (Israel)
Nurit Heinrich-Asher (Israel) -Hila Inbar-Dahan (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Zivit Meiri (Israel)
Adi Menahem (Israel) -Ethy Oziel (Venezuela)
Tamar Rotem (Israel) -Rotem Siloni (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 40-44 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Tal Mann Ben Yehudah (Israel)
Nurit Dvir (Israel)
               
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 45-49 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ludmila Babayi (Israel) -Irit Barkan (Israel)
Yael Cnaani Altman (Israel) -Sigalit Cohen (Israel)
Irit Efrati (Israel) -Deborah Hilton (Australia)
Sonia Hizi (Israel) -Deborah Kabani (Israel)
Stephanie Klam (Canada) -Yael Koussevitzky (Israel)
Denise Livi (Brazil) -Iris MontaNo (Israel)
Ayelet Nagli (Israel) -Osnat Shem-Tov (Israel)
Ifat Wassermann KNoop (Israel) -Michal Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 50-54 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Vered Ben Herut (Israel)
Lior Birkhahn (Israel) -Nirit Bourla (Israel)
Hagit Cohen (Israel) -Dina Harel Krips (Israel)
Anat Hirshberg (Israel) -Amit Jacobson (Israel)
Ronit Katan (Israel) -Nicole Kenny (Australia)
Sonia Kiblisky (Chile) -Laura Lachowski (Argentina)
Michal Lehavi (Israel) -Revital Lev Ari (Israel)
Nathalie Lussier (Canada) -Susan Anne Nemirovsky (Israel)
Amanda Penkin (Australia) -Dafna Raveh (Israel)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 55-59 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Lyn Baer (Israel) -Rachelle Buchbinder (Australia)
Debra Chitiz (Israel) -Karin Cohen (Israel)
Inbal Eitan (Israel) -Larisa Goldshtein (Israel)
Rozanne Green (Australia) -Cinthia Griner (Brazil)
Rose Grunstein (Australia) -Ruth Guter (Israel)
Ronit Kaufman (Israel) -Zika Lidor Or (Israel)
Ella Margalit (Israel) -Tali Nachshon (Israel)
Jacqueline Sharabani (Israel) -Dorit Solzi (Israel)
Tami Zalait (Israel) -Lubov Zhorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 60-64 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Renee Cohen (Israel) -Naama Constantini (Israel)
Ellen Fischl-Bodner (Israel) -Ella Margalit (Israel)
Tsafi Natif (Israel) -Ronda Nisman (Israel)
Chantal Outa (Israel) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Michal Rothschild (Israel) -Anat Shahaf (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 65-69 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Ruth Bar-Sinai (Israel) -Beatriz Gerber (Israel)
Rona Joffe Joffe (Israel) -Judith Kopf (Israel)
Dorit Limor (Israel) -Anita Mitchell (USA)
Ester Peri (Israel) -Deborah Schiff (Curacao)
Yvona Tobis LeoNov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 70-74 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Leah Bernstein Gilboa (Israel) -Anne Besser (Australia)
Jane Katz (USA) -Margaret Porat (Israel)
Jan Schneideman (Israel) -Joana Solomon (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 75-79 (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59 Judy Katz-Charny (Israel) -Barbara Rosenbaum (USA)
Zanna Shivalin (Israel) -Naomi Wax (Israel)
Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Freestyle 80+ (F)
Final Wed 12 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 55-59 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 08:00 Rachelle Buchbinder (Australia) -Debra Chitiz (Israel)
Larisa Goldshtein (Israel) -Rozanne Green (Australia)
Cinthia Griner (Brazil) -Rose Grunstein (Australia)
Dorit Solzi (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 35-39 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Cindy Deutsher (Israel)
Tamar Elias (Israel) -Hila Inbar-Dahan (Israel)
Ilana Tal Tevet (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 40-44 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Iris Dallal Shwartz (Israel)
Ofra Dayan (Israel) -Dina Elnecave (Brazil)
Tami Elshtein (Israel) -Liron Gurfinkel (Israel)
Katy Hilel (Israel) -AliNoy Lavy (Israel)
Orly Niago (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 45-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Sigalit Cohen (Israel) -Irit Efrati (Israel)
Liron Gurfinkel (Israel) -Stephanie Klam (Canada)
Denise Livi (Brazil) -Orly Niago (Israel)
Osnat Shem-Tov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 50-54 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Vered Ben Herut (Israel) -Dina Harel Krips (Israel)
Sonia Kiblisky (Chile) -Michal Lehavi (Israel)
Nathalie Lussier (Canada) -Amanda Penkin (Australia)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 55-59 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Lyn Baer (Israel) -Inbal Eitan (Israel)
Rozanne Green (Australia) -Ruth Guter (Israel)
Dina Harel Krips (Israel) -Zika Lidor Or (Israel)
Jacqueline Sharabani (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 60-64 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Renee Cohen (Israel) -Ruth Guter (Israel)
Chantal Outa (Israel) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Michal Rothschild (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 65-69 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Beatriz Gerber (Israel) -Anita Mitchell (USA)
Ester Peri (Israel) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Michal Rothschild (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 70-74 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Jane Katz (USA) -Margaret Porat (Israel)
Jan Schneideman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 75-79 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) -Jan Schneideman (Israel)
Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Breaststroke 80+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 35-39 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Moran Grumer Horn (Israel) -Nurit Heinrich-Asher (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Zivit Meiri (Israel)
Adi Menahem (Israel) -Tamar Rotem (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 40-44 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Katy Hilel (Israel) -Limor Levi (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Michal Shenhar (Israel)
Avishag Turek (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 45-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Ludmila Babayi (Israel) -Irit Efrati (Israel)
Deborah Hilton (Australia) -Yael Koussevitzky (Israel)
Orly Niago (Israel) -Olga Pysmennaya (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 50-54 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Anat Hirshberg (Israel)
Amit Jacobson (Israel) -Ronit Katan (Israel)
Nicole Kenny (Australia) -Sonia Kiblisky (Chile)
Revital Lev Ari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 55-59 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Karin Cohen (Israel) -Larisa Goldshtein (Israel)
Amit Jacobson (Israel) -Dorit Katz (Israel)
Tami Zalait (Israel) -Lubov Zhorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 60-64 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Tsafi Natif (Israel) -Ronda Nisman (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 65-69 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Rona Joffe Joffe (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 70-74 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Leah Bernstein Gilboa (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 75-79 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-200m Individual medley 80+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-4x50 Freestyle 35-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Zivit Meiri (Israel) -Lior Birkhahn (Israel)
Nicole Kenny (Australia)
               
Location
Swimming-4x50 Freestyle 50+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 35-39 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Judith Ben-Hur (Israel)
Cindy Deutsher (Israel) -Elise Levinoff (Canada)
Zivit Meiri (Israel) -Ethy Oziel (Venezuela)
Tamar Shahar (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 40-44 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Dina Elnecave (Brazil)
Adina Faur (Israel) -Daniella Goodridge (Australia)
Tal Kimchi Yakar (Israel) -Elise Levinoff (Canada)
Tal Mann Ben Yehudah (Israel) -Olga Pysmennaya (Israel)
Naama Shamir (Israel) -Monique Westreich (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 45-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Olga Pysmennaya (Israel) -Sigalit Cohen (Israel)
Deborah Hilton (Australia) -Sonia Hizi (Israel)
Stephanie Klam (Canada) -Denise Livi (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 50-54 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Nirit Bourla (Israel)
Ronit Katan (Israel) -Nicole Kenny (Australia)
Sonia Kiblisky (Chile) -Laura Lachowski (Argentina)
Michal Lehavi (Israel) -Amanda Penkin (Australia)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 60-64 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Renee Cohen (Israel) -Naama Constantini (Israel)
Tsafi Natif (Israel) -Ronda Nisman (Israel)
Chantal Outa (Israel) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 65-69 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Ruth Bar-Sinai (Israel) -Dorit Limor (Israel)
Anita Mitchell (USA) -Deborah Schiff (Curacao)
Yvona Tobis LeoNov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 70-74 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Anne Besser (Australia) -Jane Katz (USA)
Margaret Porat (Israel) -Joana Solomon (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 75-79 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59 Judy Katz-Charny (Israel) -Barbara Rosenbaum (USA)
Zanna Shivalin (Israel) -Naomi Wax (Israel)
Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 80+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 35-39 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Zivit Meiri (Israel) -Dorit Wasserman (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 40-44 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Nurit Dvir (Israel) -Shiri Earon Stern (Israel)
Tal Kimchi Yakar (Israel) -Limor Levi (Israel)
Michal Shenhar (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 45-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Tal Kimchi Yakar (Israel) -Yael Koussevitzky (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 50-54 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Lior Birkhahn (Israel)
Hagit Cohen (Israel) -Anat Hirshberg (Israel)
Amit Jacobson (Israel) -Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 55-59 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Karin Cohen (Israel) -Larisa Goldshtein (Israel)
Amit Jacobson (Israel) -Tami Zalait (Israel)
Lubov Zhorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 60-64 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Ronda Nisman (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 65-69 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 70-74 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 75-79 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Butterfly 80+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 35-39 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Cindy Deutsher (Israel)
Nurit Heinrich-Asher (Israel) -Elise Levinoff (Canada)
Zivit Meiri (Israel) -Rotem Siloni (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 40-44 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Iris Dallal Shwartz (Israel)
Dina Elnecave (Brazil) -Tami Elshtein (Israel)
Daniella Goodridge (Australia) -Katy Hilel (Israel)
Tal Kimchi Yakar (Israel) -Elise Levinoff (Canada)
Tal Mann Ben Yehudah (Israel) -Olga Pysmennaya (Israel)
Romina Rey (Israel) -Naama Shamir (Israel)
Monique Westreich (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 45-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Deborah Hilton (Australia) -Sonia Hizi (Israel)
Tal Kimchi Yakar (Israel) -Stephanie Klam (Canada)
Denise Livi (Brazil) -Ayelet Nagli (Israel)
Olga Pysmennaya (Israel) -Naama Shamir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 50-54 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Vered Ben Herut (Israel) -Lior Birkhahn (Israel)
Nirit Bourla (Israel) -Ronit Katan (Israel)
Nicole Kenny (Australia) -Sonia Kiblisky (Chile)
Susan Anne Nemirovsky (Israel) -Amanda Penkin (Australia)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 55-59 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Rachelle Buchbinder (Australia) -Debra Chitiz (Israel)
Larisa Goldshtein (Israel) -Rozanne Green (Australia)
Cinthia Griner (Brazil) -Rose Grunstein (Australia)
Ruth Guter (Israel) -Ronit Kaufman (Israel)
Zika Lidor Or (Israel) -Ella Margalit (Israel)
Jacqueline Sharabani (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 60-64 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Renee Cohen (Israel) -Tsafi Natif (Israel)
Chantal Outa (Israel) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Michal Rothschild (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 65-69 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Michal Rothschild (Israel) -Dorit Limor (Israel)
Anita Mitchell (USA) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Deborah Schiff (Curacao)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 70-74 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Anne Besser (Australia) -Jane Katz (USA)
Margaret Porat (Israel) -Joana Solomon (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 75-79 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) -Zanna Shivalin (Israel)
Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-100m Freestyle 80+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 35-39 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Judith Ben-Hur (Israel)
Cindy Deutsher (Israel) -Hila Inbar-Dahan (Israel)
Ilana Tal Tevet (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 40-44 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Ofra Dayan (Israel)
Dina Elnecave (Brazil) -Tami Elshtein (Israel)
Katy Hilel (Israel) -Oxana Levin (Israel)
Orly Niago (Israel) -Monique Westreich (USA)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 45-49 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Ludmila Babayi (Israel) -Sigalit Cohen (Israel)
Irit Efrati (Israel) -Stephanie Klam (Canada)
Denise Livi (Brazil) -Iris MontaNo (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 50-54 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Vered Ben Herut (Israel)
Nirit Bourla (Israel) -Dina Harel Krips (Israel)
Sonia Kiblisky (Chile) -Michal Lehavi (Israel)
Nathalie Lussier (Canada) -Amanda Penkin (Australia)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 55-59 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Lyn Baer (Israel) -Inbal Eitan (Israel)
Rozanne Green (Australia) -Ruth Guter (Israel)
Dina Harel Krips (Israel) -Ronit Kaufman (Israel)
Zika Lidor Or (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 60-64 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Renee Cohen (Israel) -Naama Constantini (Israel)
Ruth Guter (Israel) -Chantal Outa (Israel)
Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel) -Michal Rothschild (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 65-69 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Ruth Bar-Sinai (Israel) -Anita Mitchell (USA)
Ester Peri (Israel) -Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel)
Michal Rothschild (Israel) -Yvona Tobis LeoNov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 70-74 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Jane Katz (USA) -Margaret Porat (Israel)
Jan Schneideman (Israel) -Joana Solomon (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 75-79 (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) -Jan Schneideman (Israel)
Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Breaststroke 80+ (F)
Final Thu 13 July 2017 15:59                
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 35-39 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Tamar Elias (Israel) -Moran Grumer Horn (Israel)
Zivit Meiri (Israel) -Rotem Siloni (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 40-44 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Nurit Dvir (Israel)
Limor Levi (Israel) -Avishag Turek (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 45-49 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Sonia Hizi (Israel) -Deborah Kabani (Israel)
Denise Livi (Brazil) -Iris MontaNo (Israel)
Ayelet Nagli (Israel) -Michal Zilberberg (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 50-54 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Hagit Cohen (Israel)
Ronit Katan (Israel) -Revital Lev Ari (Israel)
Nathalie Lussier (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 55-59 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Rachelle Buchbinder (Australia) -Debra Chitiz (Israel)
Rozanne Green (Australia) -Rose Grunstein (Australia)
Ella Margalit (Israel) -Tali Nachshon (Israel)
Jacqueline Sharabani (Israel) -Dorit Solzi (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 60-64 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Ella Margalit (Israel) -Tali Nachshon (Israel)
Ronda Nisman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 65-69 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 70-74 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Anne Besser (Australia) -Jane Katz (USA)
Joana Solomon (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 75-79 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Zanna Shivalin (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-400m Freestyle 80+ (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-4x50 Medley 35-49 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Adina Faur (Israel) -Lior Birkhahn (Israel)
Nicole Kenny (Australia)
               
Location
Swimming-4x50 Medley 50+ (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 35-39 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Hila Inbar-Dahan (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Adi Menahem (Israel)
Ethy Oziel (Venezuela) -Tamar Rotem (Israel)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 40-44 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Iris Dallal Shwartz (Israel)
Dina Elnecave (Brazil) -Adina Faur (Israel)
Daniella Goodridge (Australia) -Liron Gurfinkel (Israel)
Katy Hilel (Israel) -Maya Inbar (Israel)
Oxana Levin (Israel) -Elise Levinoff (Canada)
Olga Pysmennaya (Israel) -Avishag Turek (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 45-49 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Irit Barkan (Israel) -Yael Cnaani Altman (Israel)
Deborah Hilton (Australia) -Stephanie Klam (Canada)
Olga Pysmennaya (Israel) -Ifat Wassermann KNoop (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 50-54 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Lior Birkhahn (Israel) -Dina Harel Krips (Israel)
Amit Jacobson (Israel) -Sonia Kiblisky (Chile)
Laura Lachowski (Argentina) -Michal Lehavi (Israel)
Dorit Wasserman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 55-59 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Lyn Baer (Israel) -Larisa Goldshtein (Israel)
Cinthia Griner (Brazil) -Dina Harel Krips (Israel)
Dorit Katz (Israel) -Tali Nachshon (Israel)
Lubov Zhorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 60-64 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Ellen Fischl-Bodner (Israel) -Tali Nachshon (Israel)
Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel) -Anat Shahaf (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 65-69 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Beatriz Gerber (Israel) -Rona Joffe Joffe (Israel)
Judith Kopf (Israel) -Anita Mitchell (USA)
Vera Dina Flora Rosenthal Kahn (Israel) -Yvona Tobis LeoNov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 70-74 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Leah Bernstein Gilboa (Israel) -Jane Katz (USA)
Joana Solomon (Brazil)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 75-79 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) -Naomi Wax (Israel)
Ziva Yaari (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Backstroke 80+ (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 35-39 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Nurit Heinrich-Asher (Israel) -Zivit Meiri (Israel)
Adi Menahem (Israel) -Tamar Rotem (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 40-44 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Shiri Earon Stern (Israel) -Dina Elnecave (Brazil)
Adina Faur (Israel) -Daniella Goodridge (Australia)
AliNoy Lavy (Israel) -Limor Levi (Israel)
Tal Mann Ben Yehudah (Israel) -Naama Shamir (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 45-49 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Deborah Hilton (Australia) -Sonia Hizi (Israel)
Yael Koussevitzky (Israel) -Denise Livi (Brazil)
Iris MontaNo (Israel) -Naama Shamir (Israel)
Ifat Wassermann KNoop (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 50-54 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Krysia Allard (Hong Kong) -Lior Birkhahn (Israel)
Hagit Cohen (Israel) -Amit Jacobson (Israel)
Nicole Kenny (Australia) -Sonia Kiblisky (Chile)
Nathalie Lussier (Canada) -Susan Anne Nemirovsky (Israel)
Amanda Penkin (Australia) -Dafna Raveh (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 55-59 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Larisa Goldshtein (Israel) -Cinthia Griner (Brazil)
Amit Jacobson (Israel) -Dorit Katz (Israel)
Ronit Kaufman (Israel) -Lubov Zhorov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 60-64 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Tsafi Natif (Israel) -Ronda Nisman (Israel)
Michal Rothschild (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 65-69 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Ruth Bar-Sinai (Israel) -Dorit Limor (Israel)
Anita Mitchell (USA) -Michal Rothschild (Israel)
Yvona Tobis LeoNov (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 70-74 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Leah Bernstein Gilboa (Israel) Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 75-79 (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59 Barbara Rosenbaum (USA) Results        
Location
Swimming-50m Butterfly 80+ (F)
Final Fri 14 July 2017 09:59                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 30-39 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Naomi Aviv (Israel) -Eliana Berman (Israel)
Adi Bichman (Israel) -Tamar Elias (Israel)
Ethy Oziel (Venezuela) -Tamar Shahar (Israel)
Rotem Siloni (Israel) -Ateret Zilberman (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 40-49 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Isabel Cohn (Brazil) -Irit Efrati (Israel)
Dina Elnecave (Brazil) -Adina Faur (Israel)
Liron Gurfinkel (Israel) -Katy Hilel (Israel)
Deborah Hilton (Australia) -Yael Koussevitzky (Israel)
AliNoy Lavy (Israel) -Limor Levi (Israel)
Denise Livi (Brazil) -Romina Rey (Israel)
Naama Shamir (Israel) -Osnat Shem-Tov (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 50-59 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Lior Birkhahn (Israel) -Nirit Bourla (Israel)
Rachelle Buchbinder (Australia) -Karin Cohen (Israel)
Cinthia Griner (Brazil) -Rose Grunstein (Australia)
Tanya Hayat (Israel) -Anat Hirshberg (Israel)
Ronit Katan (Israel) -Ronit Kaufman (Israel)
Zehava Kazelnik Shor (Israel) -Sonia Kiblisky (Chile)
Zika Lidor Or (Israel) -Nathalie Lussier (Canada)
Jacqueline Sharabani (Israel) -Tami Zalait (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 60+ (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 30-39 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Keren Constantini (Israel) -Marie Elias (Israel)
Michal Gazit (Israel) -Yekaterina Kokush (Israel)
Elise Levinoff (Canada) -Zivit Meiri (Israel)
Yonit Nataf (Israel) -Lidor Ronen (Israel)
Victoria Vidomlansky (guay)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 40-49 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Mor Jacob (Israel) -Shelly Dekel (Israel)
Vita Ziguelboim (Israel) -Ifat Abbou (Israel)
Sharon Almagor (Israel) -Sonya Ariely (Israel)
Emanuela Ascoli (Italy) -Sara Black (Great Britain)
Yael Cnaani Altman (Israel) -Gisela Cymberknoh (Argentina)
Cynthia Dayan (Argentina) -Miriam Escandarani (Argentina)
Deborah Kabani (Israel) -Roxana Karol (Argentina)
Irena Malkin (Israel) -Patricia Migdal (Argentina)
Iris MontaNo (Israel) -Ayelet Nagli (Israel)
Shlomitshtein (Israel) -Nina Pekerman (Israel)
Relly Shimko (Israel) -Shirly Shimony (Israel)
Avital Taube (Uruguay) -Einav Vered (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 50-59 (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00 Efrat Aloni (Israel) -Bruria Bublil (Israel)
Diana Bustamante (Argentina) -Debra Chitiz (Israel)
Hagit Cohen (Israel) -Emma Garber (Great Britain)
Larisa Goldshtein (Israel) -Shawna Granovsky (Canada)
Rozanne Green (Australia) -Miriam Grinberg (Argentina)
Smadar Grundland (Israel) -Dorit Katz (Israel)
Revital Lev Ari (Israel) -Iris Olshansky (Israel)
Results        
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 60+ (F)
Final Sun 16 July 2017 06:00                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 30-39 (F)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 18:48                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 40-49 (F)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 18:54                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 1.5km 50-59 (F)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 18:58                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 30-39 (F)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:03                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 40-49 (F)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:05                
Location
Swimming-Open Water 5km 50-59 (F)
1/8th Final Wed 19 July 2017 19:07                
Location
Swimming-50m Freestyle 55-59 (F)
1/8th Final Tue 25 July 2017 17:30                
Location