internal header image

Organizing Committee

Leadership | Managemen

  Organizing Committee

Leo-Dan Bensky

President
Maccabi World Union
President's message...
  Organizing Committee

Yair Hamburger

CHAIRMAN
MACCABI WORLD UNION
  Organizing Committee

Amir Peled

Chairman
Maccabiah
Chairman's message...
  Organizing Committee

Eyal Tiberger

Executive Director
Maccabi World Union
  Organizing Committee

Uriel Menachem

HQ Director
Maccabiah
 

CHAIRMAN

  Organizing Committee

Assaf Goren

Maccabiah vice chairman
& marketing
  Organizing Committee

Assaf Stolarz

Sports
  Organizing Committee

Orly Froman

Culture & Education
  Organizing Committee

Offer Gat

accommodations
  Organizing Committee

Ilan Franco

Transportation
  Organizing Committee

Moshe Goldstein

HONORARY TREASURER
MACCABI WORLD UNION
  Organizing Committee

Daniel Hadad

Security, Safety & Medical Services
  Organizing Committee

Jacob Raz

purchasing & logistics
  Organizing Committee

Yehoo Even-Zahav

IT
  Organizing Committee

Yossi Heymann

Community Relations
  Organizing Committee

David Kornfeld

Honorary Secrtary
Maccabi World Union
 

DIRECTORS

  Organizing Committee

Roy Hessing

Sports
  Organizing Committee

RABBI CARLOS TAPIERO

Education & Culture

  Organizing Committee

Ami Elram

accommodations
  Organizing Committee

Tzemach Ichay

Transportation
  Organizing Committee

Amir Seleg (chabash)

Security, Safety & Medical Services
  Organizing Committee

Adva Gohar

Marketing
  Organizing Committee

Zeev Boneh

Pre-Camp & Masters
  Organizing Committee

Rotem Hen

Ceremonies & Events
  Organizing Committee

Michal Magen

Volunteers
  Organizing Committee

Galil Itzhaki

Purchasing & Logistics
  Organizing Committee

Miron Scheuermann

IT
  Organizing Committee

Tzachi Eshkenazi

Finance
  Organizing Committee

Michele Cypes

Ticket Sales & HOD Information Services
  Organizing Committee

Maya Tshuva

HR
 

Special roles

  Organizing Committee

Riki Kanterewicz

Chairman
Latin American Countries
  Organizing Committee

Macabi Carasso

Ambassador At Large
Lost Communities
  Organizing Committee

Omrit Yanilov Eden

Athena Representative
  Organizing Committee

Stella Syrkin

Head Of European Desk
Maccabi World Union
  Organizing Committee

Ginette Bat Levav

Head Of Latin American Desk
Maccabi World Union
  Organizing Committee

Meir Maymon

Legal ADVISOR
  Organizing Committee

Ronen Agassi

Financial ADVISOR
  Organizing Committee

Ilana Ben-Namer

Personal asst. to Executive Director MWU & VIP
  Organizing Committee

Dana Berger

Maccabiah Headquarters
  Organizing Committee

Lior Yefet

Maccabiah Headquarters
  Organizing Committee

Rodney Lee Sanders

Adviserto CEO
Macabbi World Union
  Organizing Committee

Rachel Lev Tzur

MNU & Maccabiah accountant